Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1072979-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3072056-0


12748/Palnadu SF Express
పల్నాడు సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पलनाडु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VKB/Vikarabad Junction --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 54m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed VKB/Vikarabad Junction @ 13:45 on time
Friday Departure: Arrived GNT/Guntur Junction @ 20:15 15m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Train No. 12748 Vikarabad - Guntur Palnadu Express will be augmented with one AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 31st March, 2018 2) Starting from 18th January, the Guntur-Vikarabad Palnadu Express will be nation's first train to be equipped with foldable ramp and wheelchair for differently-abled passengers; an initiative...
more...
under 'Sugamya Bharat Abhiyaan' to make India disabled friendly.
Thu Mar 01, 2018 (12:36AM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 17, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:34) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Has 1 dedicated rake. CDO - GNT
Rating: 4.8/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - excellent (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
CE1
  9
 C1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:45
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VKB/Vikarabad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

13 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VKB»Vikarabad Junction» -13:45+1310.090632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.4
#2/==/SKPShankarpalli 14:04+1014:05+101m1128.488576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.6
#3/==/LPILingampalli 14:19+1414:20+141m2149.071561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#4/==/SNFSanathnagarX 14:32+2014:33+201m1163.234547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5/==/BMTBegumpet 14:40+2014:42+192m1167.216529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:184.9
#6/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 15:00+1615:10+1710m4172.158539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5452.5
#7%--%NRDPNagireddipalliX 16:04+1816:05+181m11124.691363mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2131.7
#8%--%CTYLChityalaX 16:26+2316:27+231m11156.367 SCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#9%--%NLDANalgondaX 16:50+2416:51+251m--1181.978226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2937.7
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 17:20+2717:21+271m11219.669153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#11%--%VNUPVishnupuram 17:39+2817:40+281m11240.353 SCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#12%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 18:00+2918:01+291m--1258.05697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#13%--%PGRLPiduguralla 18:24+2718:25+271m21279.663108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#14%--%SAPSattenapalleX 18:55+2818:56+331m--1311.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.4
#15/==/GNTGuntur Junction 20:00+12-31353.5-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.