Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64011/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल नई दिल्ली शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (1h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (12:06AM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (07:04) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 07:41 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal» -06:15+1310.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti 06:26+306:27+31m3111.366200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh 06:36+406:37+41m3121.248204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 06:42+406:43+41m2125.346204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad 06:48+406:49+41m2129.169207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad 06:58+606:59+61m2139.471216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.1
#7/==/OKAOkhla 07:05+1207:06+131m2146.536217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 07:12+1507:13+151m3150.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge 07:18+2307:19+231m1154.925212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 07:22-07:23-1m1156.24215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:181.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 07:41+1307:43+142m4157.319216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar 07:49+007:50+01m4159.216223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#13/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 07:56+2307:57+231m1161.335221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 08:00-08:01-1m1163.021224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#15/==/DBSIDayabasti 08:04+2408:05+241m1164.128222mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.7
#16/==/SSBShakur Basti 08:15+23---168.8-217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.