Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:57:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17408/Pamani Express
பாமணி விரைவு வண்டி/పామణి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पामानी एक्सप्रेस

CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The Mannargudi-Tirupati Express (T.No.17408) will be regulated for 15 minutes between Vellore Cantonment and Katpadi Junction on January 17, 19, 24, 26 and 31.
Sun Jan 14, 2018 (10:10PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 04, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Rating: 4.2/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Cuddalore Port Junction and Villupuram Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:36
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
VM/Villupuram Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Cuddalore Port Junction and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MQMannargudi -05:30+121-151.76217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction 05:43+905:45+92m11-138.23625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 06:25+806:30+65m11-114.25813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#4%--%PEMPeralam Junction 06:54+1206:55+141m11-91.24711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2015.7
#5%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 07:15+1307:20+165m21-75.56016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil 07:34+1907:35+191m11-61.56010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi 07:41+2107:42+211m11-55.5646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaramX 07:58+2208:00+232m11-38.5668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.5
#9%--%CUPJ»Cuddalore Port Junction» 08:35+2308:36+241m110.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.8
#10%--%VMVillupuram Junction 09:45+609:55+2010m3146.86945mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur 10:24+3310:25+331m1180.33899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai 11:18+1611:20+162m11114.255170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.4
#13/--/PRLPolur 11:54+1111:55+121m11145.669170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#14/--/ARVArni Road 12:09+1412:10+151m11161.856173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3835.7
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. 12:48+1812:50+262m11197.512218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:509.9
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 13:40+313:45+125m41207.445215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4432.8
#17/--/CTOChittoorX 14:29+714:30+111m--1240.237305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#18/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 15:19+215:20+201m11270.334371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1541.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 16:35+3---1312.2-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.