Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325674-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709535-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1905938-0

51028/Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
पंढरपूर - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस जलद पॅसेंजर     पंढरपुर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस फास्ट सवारी

PVR/Pandharpur --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat May 21, 2016 (06:10PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:58) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pandharpur and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 20 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S    FS
PVR/Pandharpur 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 10
SM    S
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

27 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PVRPandharpur» -17:25+0310.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#2|--|MLBModnimb 17:53-117:55+12m1130.653510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 18:20-318:40+520m1152.873516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#4!==!JEURJeurX 19:08+2119:10+252m1187.147526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5845.9
#5/==/BGVNBhigwan 20:08+2620:10+262m11133.026510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0527.9
#6/==/DDDaund JunctionX 21:15-521:30+3015m51160.864519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#7/==/KDGKedgaon 21:50+4021:52+452m--1182.3138545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1125.3
#8/==/URIUruliX 22:03+5622:05+1:062m11207.534552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#9/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 22:55+5523:05+5710m61236.321556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.4
#10/==/SVJRShivajinagar 23:12+1:0423:14+1:032m11238.754552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#11/==/KKKhadki 23:18+1:0523:20+1:072m21242.343563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#12/==/DAPDDapodiX 23:23+1:0923:25+1:092m21244.571559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#13/==/PMPPimpri 23:30+1:1123:32+1:112m21250.422569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#14/==/CCHChinchwadX 23:38+1:1023:40+1:222m31252.664574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#15/==/AKRDAkurdiX 23:43+1:2423:45+1:242m21255.837585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/DEHRDehu Road 23:53+1:2323:55+1:272m--1260.825611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:239.6
#17/==/TGNTalegaon 00:18+1:1600:20+1:292m--2270.481621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/VDNVadgaonX 00:23+1:3200:25+1:322m--2274.4144623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:049.6
#19/==/KMSTKamshetXO 00:29+1:3600:31+1:352m--2284.123612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4215.9
#20/==/LNLLonavalaX 01:13+1:1401:15+1:142m22300.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#21/==/KADKhandala 01:18+1:1801:20+1:182m12303.744549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#22/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:53+1:3401:55+1:352m22327.85955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.4
#23/==/BUDBadlapur 02:28+1:3802:30+1:472m32360.25824mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#24/==/ABHAmbernath 02:38+1:4802:40+1:532m32367.84821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#25/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 02:43-02:45-2m22370.23515mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.1
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:52+1:5102:55+1:483m72374.34410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.7
#27 TNAThane 03:18+1103:20+122m62392.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#28/==/DRDadar Central 03:43+2:1703:45+2:162m62416.3227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#29/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 04:10+38-102425.3-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.