Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01225/Pandharpur -Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special
     पंढरपुर - नागपुर आषाढी त्‍यौहार विशेष

PVR/Pandharpur --> DD/Daund Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
COMPOSITION: o­ne 2 Tier AC, o­ne 3 Tier AC and 8 Sleeper Class.
Wed Jun 28, 2017 (07:50PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pandharpur and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# --
S  W   
PVR/Pandharpur 
Arrives @ 09:55
Platform# --
S  W   
DD/Daund Junction 

1 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur» -05:30---10.053467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#2|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction 06:30-07:00-30m--153.037 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55108.1
#3/==/DDDaund Junction 09:55-10:00-5m--1161.175520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0784.1
#4/--/ANGAhmednagar 11:07-11:10-3m--1245.150651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2067.3
#5/--/BAPBelapur 12:30-12:32-2m--1312.558540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4644.2
#6/--/KPGKopargaon 13:18-13:20-2m--1356.742508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.3
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:20-14:25-5m--1399.086582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:52160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction 16:17-16:20-3m--1559.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 16:45-16:55-10m--1583.1119209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2549.5
#10/==/MKUMalkapur 17:20-17:22-2m--1632.673251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#11/==/SEGShegaon 18:05-18:07-2m--1684.644281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.1
#12/==/AKAkola Junction 18:57-19:00-3m--1721.783284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.2
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 19:27-19:30-3m--1758.963303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.8
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction 20:10-20:15-5m--1800.770 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/CNDChandur 20:40-20:42-2m--1829.776332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#16/==/DMNDhamangaon 20:55-20:58-3m--1846.370300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#17/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 21:15-21:17-2m--1866.254273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.7
#18/==/WRWardha Junction 21:50-21:53-3m--1895.968288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0775.9
#19/==/AJNIAjni 23:00-23:03-3m--1971.86309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:272.9
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction 23:30----1974.7-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.