Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 04:50:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01156/Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special
     पंढरपुर - नई अमरावती आषाढी विशेष

SEG/Shegaon --> BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: These special trains will have 20 coaches including 18 General second Class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans. Out of these 20 coaches 8 coaches including 7 General Second and o­ne General second class cum guard’s brake van will run Ex New Amaravati and 12...
more...
coaches including 11 General second class and 1 General second class cum guard’s brake van will leave from Khamgaon.
Wed Jun 28, 2017 (07:55PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Shegaon and Badnera Junction .
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# --
    TFS
SEG/Shegaon 
Arrives @ 10:10
Platform# --
    TFS
BD/Badnera Junction  

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Shegaon and Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PVRPandharpur -16:00---1-684.745467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#2|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction 17:10-17:35-25m--1-631.846 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4534.3
#3!==!JEURJeur 18:20-18:22-2m11-597.448526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#4/==/BGVNBhigwan 19:20-19:22-2m--1-551.539510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#5/==/DDDaund Junction 20:05-20:25-20m--1-523.756520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3084.1
#6/--/ANGAhmednagar 21:55-21:57-2m--1-439.643651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3367.3
#7/--/BAPBelapur 23:30-23:32-2m--1-372.270540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#8/--/KPGKopargaon 00:10-00:13-3m--2-328.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1742.3
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction 01:30-01:40-10m--2-285.776582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#10/==/NGNNandgaon 02:00-02:02-2m--2-260.466475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 02:40-02:42-2m--2-218.446351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction 03:40-03:42-2m--2-173.442264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0847.7
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction 04:50-04:55-5m--2-125.732212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 05:40-05:50-10m--2-101.651209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3529.7
#15/==/BDWDBodwad 06:25-06:30-5m--2-71.979295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#16/==/MKUMalkapur 06:45-06:50-5m--2-52.167251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#17/==/NNNandura 07:15-07:20-5m--2-24.336268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#18/--/JMJalamb Junction 07:40-08:00-20m--2-12.374276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#19/==/SEG»Shegaon» 08:10-08:15-5m--20.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#20/==/AKAkola Junction 08:45-08:50-5m--237.164284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.2
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 09:25-09:30-5m--274.363303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.8
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction 10:10-10:15-5m--2116.115 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.3
#23/--/NAVINew Amravati 10:40--12122.4-334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.