Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:21:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06096/Panvel - Coimbatore Special Fare Special
     पनवेल - कोयम्बत्तूर विशेष किराया स्पेशल

CHI/Chiplun --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: Total 17 Coaches = 2 tier AC – 01 Coach, Sleeper - 12 Coach, General - 02 Coach, SLR – 02 Coaches
Tue Aug 22, 2017 (06:24PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chiplun and Madgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 29m    9 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:16
Platform# --
S      
CHI/Chiplun 
Arrives @ 22:45
Platform# --
S      
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

9 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Chiplun and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PNVLPanvel Junction -12:10---1-202.837 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0074.8
#2%==%ROHARoha 14:10-14:15-5m--1-128.09610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.5
#3!%%!%MNIMangaon 14:34-14:36-2m--1-97.56111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0767.9
#4%--%KHEDKhed 15:43-15:45-2m--1-29.66127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2929.6
#5%--%CHI»Chiplun» 16:14-16:16-2m--10.03411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1442.5
#6%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 17:30-17:32-2m--142.529 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0832.9
#7%--%RNRatnagiri 18:40-18:45-5m--175.460132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#8%--%VIDVilavade 19:32-19:34-2m11122.57258mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5464.4
#9%--%KKWKankavali 20:28-20:30-2m--1186.97147mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2428.3
#10%--%KUDLKudal 20:54-20:56-2m--1215.16222mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#11%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 21:16-21:18-2m--1236.05640mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#12%--%PERNPernem 21:38-21:40-2m--1254.55518mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#13%--%THVMThivim 21:52-21:54-2m--1265.45223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#14%--%KRMIKarmali 22:14-22:16-2m--1282.8596mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:2928.7
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 22:45-22:55-10m--1311.5689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5360.2
#16%--%KAWRKarwar 23:48-23:50-2m--1371.74711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.1
#17%--%KTKumta 01:00-01:02-2m--2426.85922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#18%--%HNAHonnavar 01:16-01:18-2m--2440.7514mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal 02:06-02:08-2m--2481.65815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5048.6
#20%--%KUDAKundapura 02:58-03:00-2m--2530.37714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#21%--%UDUdupi 03:25-03:27-2m--2562.37318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2732.6
#22%--%MULKMulki 03:54-03:56-2m12594.95519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#23%--%SLSurathkal 04:06-04:08-2m--2604.14622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2720.6
#24!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 04:35-04:45-10m--2624.76424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:05133.2
#25/==/CANKannur Main 06:50-07:00-10m--2757.95916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.1
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main 08:30-08:40-10m--2847.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5086.2
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction 10:30-10:40-10m--2933.24126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.2
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 11:45-11:50-5m--2977.42981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5555.7
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:45----21033.1-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.