Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:56:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

6349/Parashuram Express
Parashuram     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

SRR/Shoranur Junction --> MAHE/Mahe

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
6349 Parasuram Exp will be Re-number to 6650 Parasuram Exp from Jul 1 2010
Mon Jun 28, 2010 (06:51PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Shoranur Junction and Mahe.
Travel Time: 3h 1m    9 halts    Distance: 145 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:46
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MAHE/Mahe 

9 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Shoranur Junction and Mahe

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central -06:30---1-324.97212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 07:04-07:05-1m--1-284.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.7
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction 07:30-07:35-5m--1-260.36816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli 07:59-08:00-1m--1-233.14513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 08:18-08:20-2m--1-219.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara 08:29-08:30-1m--1-211.85412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#7/==/CNGRChengannur 08:44-08:45-1m--1-199.26113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla 08:54-08:55-1m--1-190.13422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#9%==%CGYChanganassery 09:09-09:10-1m--1-182.3438mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2517.8
#10%==%KTYMKottayam 09:35-09:40-5m11-164.44518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#11%==%ETMEttumanur 09:54-09:55-1m11-153.95230mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#12/==/PVRDPiravom Road 10:19-10:20-1m--1-133.23816mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#13/==/ERNErnakulam Town 11:05-11:10-5m--1-104.5519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#14/==/AWYAluva 11:30-11:33-3m11-87.66114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#15/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 11:42-11:43-1m--1-78.47217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#16/==/DINRDivine Nagar 11:54-11:55-1m--1-65.33612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#17/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:59-12:00-1m21-62.94012mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 12:09-12:10-1m--1-56.95718mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2523.8
#19/==/TCRThrissur 12:35-12:40-5m--1-33.1533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#20/==/WKIShoranur Wadakkanchery 12:59-13:00-1m--1-16.32441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4016.3
#21/--/SRR»Shoranur Junction» 13:40-13:45-5m610.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#22/==/PTBPattambi 13:59-14:00-1m--111.55824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram 14:19-14:20-1m--129.94817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24/==/TIRTirur 14:39-14:40-1m--145.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/TATanur 14:49-14:50-1m--153.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#26/==/PGIParappanangadi 14:59-15:00-1m--161.16517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#27/==/FKFerok 15:14-15:15-1m--176.32415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main 15:40-15:45-5m4186.26111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#29/==/QLDKoyilandy 16:09-16:10-1m--1110.65517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.9
#30/==/BDJVadakara 16:34-16:35-1m--1132.57010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#31/==/MAHEMahe 16:46-16:47-1m--1145.44617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#32/==/TLYThalassery 16:59-17:00-1m--1154.6419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#33/==/CANKannur Main 17:30-17:35-5m11175.34616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#34/==/KPQKannapuram 17:54-17:55-1m--1189.8509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#35/==/PAZPayangadi 18:04-18:05-1m--1197.3789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#36/==/PAYPayyanur 18:14-18:15-1m--1209.0579mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#37/==/NLENileshwar 18:36-18:37-1m--1229.04614mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#38/==/KZEKanhangad 18:49-18:50-1m--1238.34812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#39/==/KGQKasaragod 19:19-19:20-1m--1261.44218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0545.9
#40/--/MAQMangaluru Central 20:25--11307.3-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.