Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:44:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

6350/Parashuram Express
Parashuram     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

KZE/Kanhangad --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
6350 Parasuram Exp will be Re-number to 6649 Parasuram Exp from Jul 1 2010
Mon Jun 28, 2010 (06:51PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanhangad and Kayamkulam Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 33m    33 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KZE/Kanhangad 
Arrives @ 15:58
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

33 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Kanhangad and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central -04:15---1-69.05616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4945.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 05:04-05:05-1m--1-23.17318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#3/==/KZE»Kanhangad» 05:24-05:25-1m--10.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#4/==/NLENileshwar 05:34-05:35-1m219.35014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur 05:59-06:00-1m--129.3789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#6/==/PAZPayangadi 06:09-06:10-1m--141.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#7/==/KPQKannapuram 06:17-06:18-1m--148.5279mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3214.5
#8/==/CANKannur Main 06:50-06:55-5m--163.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery 07:14-07:15-1m--183.7509mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe 07:26-07:27-1m--192.94517mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara 07:44-07:45-1m--1105.86910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy 08:04-08:05-1m--1127.74217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main 08:40-08:45-5m11152.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok 08:59-09:00-1m--1162.04415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu 09:14-09:15-1m--1172.23713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi 09:23-09:24-1m--1177.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/TATanur 09:33-09:34-1m--1185.34811mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/TIRTirur 09:44-09:45-1m--1193.3539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram 10:02-10:03-1m21208.37417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#20/==/PTBPattambi 10:18-10:20-2m21226.81524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4511.5
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction 11:05-11:15-10m--1238.37026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#22/==/WKIShoranur Wadakkanchery 11:29-11:30-1m--1254.65041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#23/==/TCRThrissur 11:50-11:53-3m--1271.3683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 12:14-12:15-1m--1295.14018mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#25/==/CKIChalakkudy 12:24-12:25-1m--1301.23612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#26/==/DINRDivine Nagar 12:29-12:30-1m--1303.65612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#27/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 12:44-12:45-1m--1316.76117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#28/==/AWYAluva 12:54-12:57-3m--1325.93614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2816.9
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town 13:25-13:30-5m--1342.8519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3428.8
#30/==/PVRDPiravom Road 14:04-14:05-1m--1371.55216mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#31%==%ETMEttumanur 14:29-14:30-1m11392.23230mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#32%==%KTYMKottayam 14:50-14:53-3m--1402.77118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#33%==%CGYChanganassery 15:08-15:10-2m--1420.6598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#34/==/TRVLTiruvalla 15:18-15:20-2m--1428.43922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#35/==/CNGRChengannur 15:34-15:35-1m--1437.55413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#36/==/MVLKMavelikara 15:49-15:50-1m--1450.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 15:58-16:00-2m--1457.75811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#38/==/KPYKarunagappalli 16:14-16:15-1m--1471.34713mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction 16:50-16:55-5m--1498.65916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#40/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 17:19-17:20-1m--1522.26857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3438.4
#41/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 17:54-17:55-1m--1560.7419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.5
#42/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 18:30----1563.1-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.