Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2160028-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486249-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3007242-0

12941/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
પારસનાથ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ / পারাস্নাথ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     पारसनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DHD/Dahod --> AF/Agra Fort

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Be permanently added by one Second AC Coach from 1st August. ; Temporary Augmentation of One extra sleeper coach from 11.07.17 to 25.07.2017
Thu Jul 27, 2017 (03:40PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 30 2017 (19:56) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dahod and Agra Fort.
Travel Time: 11h 27m    8 halts    Distance: 714 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:03
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
DHD/Dahod 
Arrives @ 15:30
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
AF/Agra Fort 

8 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Agra Fort

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus -17:30+0--1-543.76411mWRBhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh 17:56+717:58+72m11-515.86838mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction 18:17+518:18+61m--1-494.35237mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4942.9
#4%--%BTDBotad Junction 19:07-219:09+42m--1-451.59397mWRBotad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4772.5
#5%--%JVNJorawarnagar Junction 19:56+1319:58+122m11-379.03970mWRSurendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4568.2
#6%==%VGViramgam Junction 21:43-921:45+32m21-310.84029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.2
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 23:23-1923:25+132m--1-245.66251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.8
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction 00:09+1700:11+172m12-199.94037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1952.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:30+801:45+1315m--2-146.96537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:16146.9
#10/==/DHD»Dahod» 04:01+204:03+42m320.058314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.6
#11%--%RTMRatlam Junction 06:00+006:10+310m52113.641495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.4
#12/==/NADNagda JunctionX 07:10-1007:12+02m12155.097468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 08:29+908:30+101m22280.089383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.2
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 08:49+1608:50+171m22308.287359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.2
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction 09:40+2509:50+2610m12380.486 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 11:05+4311:10+435m12488.356265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0863.7
#17/==/GGCGangapur CityX 12:18+2312:20+292m12552.073269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 12:48+2712:50+272m22586.248241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40127.6
#19/==/AFAgra Fort 15:30+1915:40+2110m22713.821169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:45+2016:55+2010m--2736.877167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.1
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:55+1:1720:05+1:2010m22967.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.4
#22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 22:35+2:1622:45+2:2010m421162.338 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:00152.6
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 02:45+2:4002:55+2:4210m231314.99484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3554.7
#24/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 03:30+2:5903:32+2:592m331369.69280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.6
#25/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 04:03+3:0704:05+3:072m331417.271110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:20+3:1404:22+3:142m431435.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 04:34+3:1804:36+3:182m--31451.686104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#28/==/GAYAGaya JunctionXO 05:24+3:2505:29+3:265m331520.147114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3776.2
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction 07:06+3:0407:08+3:042m331596.365 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1075.5
#30/==/PNMEParasnath 08:18+2:4908:20+2:512m431671.857281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5047.7
#31/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 09:10+2:4909:20+2:4710m131719.658236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:20+3:02-631777.9-114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.