Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16649/Parasuram Express
ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (0m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed VAK/Varkala Sivagiri @ 18:11 11m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived NCJ/Nagercoil Junction @ 22:29 1h 34m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No 16649 Mangalore-Nagercoil Parasuram Express will arrive Kotikulam station at 06:14 hrs and depart at 06:15 hrs on 16th March 2018 and 17th March 2018 (Two days).
Tue Mar 06, 2018 (11:42PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food.=> cool drinks, samosa paazham pori, vada , tea...
more...
🍵 coffee ☕
Updated: Mar 06 2018 (23:43) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - excellent (14)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 C3
 12
 C2
 13
 C1
 14
 D1
 15
 PC
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between TKOT/Tokkottu and SRR/Shoranur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:05
(Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central  
Arrives @ 20:55
(Avg 56m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

4 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central -05:25+111-632.27316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 06:03+1106:05+112m11-586.26318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/KQKKotikulam 06:14+1006:15+91m--1-576.85826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#4/==/KZEKanhangadX 06:29+806:30+81m--1-563.16212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#5/==/NLENileshwar 06:39+906:40+91m--1-553.89214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur 06:53+1506:55+152m21-533.8789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#7/==/PAZPayangadiX 07:04+1707:05+191m21-522.2509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#8/==/KPQKannapuram 07:14+1707:15+171m21-514.6439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#9/==/CANKannur Main 07:35+1207:40+125m31-500.15416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#10/==/TLYThalasseryX 08:03+708:05+82m21-479.5629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#11/==/MAHEMahe 08:14+708:15+81m21-470.29617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara 08:23+1108:25+112m11-457.47310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#13/==/QLDKoyilandy 08:43+1208:45+132m--1-435.45817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main X 09:10+2609:15+285m31-411.14311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15/==/FKFerok 09:29+2809:30+291m--1-401.16815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#16/==/VLIVallikunnu 09:39+2409:40+241m--1-390.93713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadiX 09:48+3109:50+312m--1-385.96117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#18/==/TATanur 09:58+3210:00+322m--1-377.96011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/TIRTirur 10:08+3310:10+332m21-369.9509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram 10:28+3310:30+332m21-354.86117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#21/==/PTBPattambi 10:48+3310:50+322m21-336.42324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3011.5
#22/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 11:20+2211:30+2910m61-324.93426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2916.3
#23/==/WKIShoranur Wadakkanchery 11:59+3312:00+351m11-308.65041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#24/==/TCRThrissur 12:20+3412:22+352m11-291.8623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#25/==/PUKPudukkad 12:35+3812:36+381m11-278.36213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#26/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 12:46+4012:47+411m21-268.04018mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy 12:56+4112:57+411m11-261.92012mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.4
#28/==/DINRDivine Nagar 13:04+4113:05+411m11-259.57212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#29/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 13:16+4113:17+411m21-246.45017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#30/==/AWYAluva X 13:28+4313:30+432m11-237.33414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#31/==/ERNErnakulam Town 14:00+3414:05+345m21-220.4349mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:179.7
#32/==/TRTRThrippunithura 14:22+3514:23+351m--1-210.7555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2119.1
#33/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 14:44+3514:45+351m11-191.64316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2920.6
#34%==%ETMEttumanurX 15:14+3815:15+431m11-171.05330mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#35%==%KTYMKottayamX 15:27+4715:30+513m11-160.45318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#36%==%CGYChanganassery 15:50+1:0115:51+1:021m31-142.6478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#37/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 16:01+1:0416:02+1:041m31-134.75422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#38/==/CNGRChengannur 16:12+1:0516:14+1:052m11-125.69413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#39/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 16:22+1:0716:23+1:081m31-113.13812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 16:35+1:0516:37+1:062m41-105.43611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.6
#41/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 17:00+5917:01+591m21-91.83913mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#42/==/STKTSasthamkotta 17:13+5817:14+581m11-84.07318mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction XO 17:30+1:0317:35+1:035m11-64.55716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#44/==/PVUParavurX 17:48+1:0817:49+1:081m--1-52.16718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#45/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 17:59+1:1318:00+1:131m21-40.95757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2927.6
#46/==/KZKKazhakkuttam 18:29+1:1318:30+1:141m11-13.25414mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#47/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:42+1:0618:43+1:061m11-2.5919mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:172.5
#48/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central »X 19:00+1:0719:05+1:095m510.04912mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2117.2
#49/--/NYYNeyyattinkaraX 19:26+1:1819:27+1:181m--117.26829mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#50/--/PASAParassala 19:38+1:2019:39+1:201m--129.74547mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#51/--/KZTKulitturai 19:50+1:2019:51+1:211m--138.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3414.9
#52/--/ERLEraniel 20:25+1:0320:26+1:041m1152.93851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2918.2
#53/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 20:55+56---171.1- SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.