Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2411312-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
At ERN PF#1.
Entry# 2861416-0


16650/Parasuram Express
பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி / ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

SRR/Shoranur Junction --> MAHE/Mahe

Refresh Live Status (6m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed BDJ/Vadakara @ 19:20 2h 50m late
Friday Departure: Arrived MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) @ 20:45 30m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No 16650 Nagercoil-Mangalore Parasuram Express will Stop at Kotikulam station on 16th March 2018 (One day).
Tue Mar 06, 2018 (11:45PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food Very good food.=> cool drinks, samosa paazham pori,...
more...
vada , tea 🍵 coffee ☕
Updated: Mar 11 2018 (12:07) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 PC
  9
 C1
 10
 C2
 11
 C3
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Shoranur Junction and Mahe.
Travel Time: 2h 38m    9 halts    Distance: 145 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and KPQ/Kannapuram
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00
(Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:38
(Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAHE/Mahe 

9 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Shoranur Junction and Mahe

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -04:20+311-395.957 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#2/--/ERLEraniel 04:39+704:40+71m--1-377.75951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#3/--/KZTKulitturai 04:55+904:56+111m--1-362.93623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:148.3
#4/--/PASAParassala 05:10+905:11+101m--1-354.55347mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#5/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 05:25+905:26+111m--1-342.12329mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4417.2
#6/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 06:10-306:20+510m51-324.95712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#7/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 06:34+1006:35+101m--1-311.66614mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2527.6
#8/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 07:00+1207:01+131m--1-284.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#9/==/PVUParavurX 07:12+1407:13+151m--1-272.84418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction X 07:30+1307:33+153m21-260.36916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#11/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 07:50+2607:51+261m--1-240.93618mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#12/==/KPYKarunagappalli 08:04+2608:05+261m11-233.14513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#13/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 08:23+2308:25+232m--1-219.44611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#14/==/MVLKMavelikara 08:35+2308:36+241m21-211.88412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#15/==/CNGRChengannurX 08:45+2808:47+282m31-199.25413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#16/==/TRVLTiruvalla 08:57+3008:58+301m21-190.24722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#17%==%CGYChanganasseryX 09:08+3109:09+321m21-182.3358mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3117.8
#18%==%KTYMKottayamX 09:40+3409:43+403m11-164.55318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#19%==%ETMEttumanur 09:55+4309:56+471m11-153.95230mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#20/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 10:20+5110:21+511m--1-133.26016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#21/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 10:40+5210:41+531m--1-114.2175mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:349.7
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town X 11:15+4211:20+445m11-104.5449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#23/==/AWYAluva 11:43+4511:45+532m31-87.65514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#24/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 11:55+5411:56+1:001m--1-78.48717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#25/==/DINRDivine NagarX 12:05+5812:06+581m21-65.32912mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy 12:11+1:0412:12+1:051m21-62.94612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 12:20+1:0712:21+1:111m--1-56.95218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#28/==/PUKPudukkadX 12:33+1:1412:34+1:151m--1-46.53913mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2113.5
#29/==/TCRThrissur 12:55+1:1212:58+1:123m21-33.1593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#30/==/WKIShoranur WadakkancheryX 13:15+1:1513:16+1:171m21-16.32941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3416.3
#31/--/SRR»Shoranur Junction» 13:50+1:1414:00+1:1110m610.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#32/==/PTBPattambi 14:13+1:1414:15+1:142m1111.58524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1318.4
#33/==/KTUKuttippuram 14:28+1:1814:30+1:192m1129.96917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#34/==/TIRTirur 14:43+1:2214:45+1:222m1145.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/TATanur 14:53+1:2214:55+1:222m--153.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#36/==/PGIParappanangadiX 15:03+1:2315:05+1:232m--161.14817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#37/==/FKFerokX 15:24+1:2015:25+1:211m--176.33015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main 15:45+1:1915:50+1:215m1186.28111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#39/==/QLDKoyilandyX 16:08+1:2916:10+1:292m--1110.67317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#40/==/BDJVadakara 16:28+1:3416:30+1:342m21132.59610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#41/==/MAHEMahe 16:38+1:3816:40+1:382m11145.44317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#42/==/TLYThalasseryX 16:53+1:3716:55+1:382m11154.6419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#43/==/CANKannur Main 17:25+1:2917:30+1:305m11175.36216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#44/==/KPQKannapuram 17:44+1:3017:45+1:301m11189.8509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#45/==/PAZPayangadiX 17:54+1:3017:55+1:301m11197.3509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#46/==/PAYPayyanur 18:09+1:2618:10+1:271m11208.9639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47/==/NLENileshwar 18:29+1:3018:30+1:321m--1229.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#48/==/KZEKanhangadX 18:39+1:3318:40+1:341m--1238.39112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#49/==/KQKKotikulam 18:49+2:0218:50+2:011m--1251.97126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.5
#50/==/KGQKasaragodX 18:58+1:3419:00+1:352m--1261.43718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1545.9
#51/--/MAQMangaluru Central 20:15+1:15-21307.3-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.