Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2581584-0

57553/Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved)
परळी वैजनाथ - आदिलाबाद पॅसेंजर     परली वैजनाथ - आदिलाबाद पैसेंजर

PAU/Purna Junction --> MUE/Mudkhed Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 34m ago)
Monday Departure: Departed PAU/Purna Junction @ 07:44 44m late
Sunday Departure: Departed KSAE/Kosai @ 13:17 1h 17m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 01.11.2017 .The train will arrive at ADB on 12:55 instead of 13:00
Tue Oct 31, 2017 (10:40AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (15:26) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Purna Junction and Mudkhed Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    7 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00
(Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 08:38
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MUE/Mudkhed Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Mudkhed Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath -04:30+1--1-92.371461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#2|--|UKHUkhali 04:39+104:40+11m11-81.675405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3|--|WDNVadgaon Nila 04:44+1004:45+111m11-76.760398mSCRPIN code 412106 ., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#4|--|GNHGangakher 04:59+1205:00+161m11-62.842381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.2
#5|--|DNDIDhondi 05:19+1605:20+161m11-49.660403mSCR431521., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha 05:24+1405:25+151m--1-45.699417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#7|--|SNGRSanganapur 05:29+1505:30+151m11-39.032420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#8|--|PBNParbhani Junction 05:50+1105:55+145m21-28.466412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#9|==|PIZPingliX 06:04+1806:05+221m11-18.542403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#10|==|MQLMirkhalX 06:14+2406:15+431m11-12.317405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4412.3
#11!==!PAU»Purna Junction»X 06:59+1307:00+311m--10.041382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#12!==!CRUChudawa 07:14+2907:15+311m119.764391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#13!==!LBGLimbgaonX 07:24+3207:25+391m1119.348391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#14!==!WNGWanegaon 07:31+3907:32+391m1124.032371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 07:44+3307:45+391m--130.412367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.8
#16!==!MTDIMaltekdi 07:59+3308:00+361m1133.347361mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#17!==!PARDPathradX 08:09+3608:10+361m1140.422363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#18!==!MGCMugatX 08:19+3208:20+351m1143.631360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.2
#19!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 08:38+2808:40+302m--152.883378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#20|--|JMBLJambli 08:47+3008:48+301m1162.588434mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#21|--|BMBEBimbari 08:51+3608:52+361m1166.953463mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#22|--|BOKRBhokar 09:00+3709:01+381m1174.033461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#23|--|TBUTharban 09:09+4009:10+431m1178.462434mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#24|--|DVNDevthana 09:14+4309:15+431m1182.541459mSCRPIN - 431801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#25|--|HDGRHadgaon Road 09:29+3709:30+431m1192.079423mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#26|--|PRWAParwakhurd 09:35+4309:36+431m1198.544411mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27|--|JLGJalgaon DeccanX 09:40+4309:41+431m11101.561413mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#28|--|KDBRKhadki Bazar 09:46+4309:47+431m11106.617401mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.6
#29|--|HEMHimayatnagar 10:00+3810:01+391m11110.274404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#30|--|JXNJirona 10:08+3910:09+391m11118.924390mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:166.3
#31|--|SHSKSahasrakund 10:25+3210:26+331m11125.272401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#32|--|MHMBMahimba 10:32+3310:33+331m11132.445412mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#33|--|DHNRDhanora Deccan 10:44+3210:45+331m11140.758415mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#34|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug 11:00+3311:01+341m11155.2103355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.6
#35|--|MDPJMadanapur Halt 11:06+3411:07+341m11163.828324mSCRDist. Nanded 431804, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.1
#36|--|KNVTKinwat 11:20+3111:21+331m11169.960319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37|--|ABXAmbari 11:29+3411:30+351m11177.930329mSCRDist. Nanded 431804, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2914.6
#38|--|KSAEKosai 11:59+2012:00+211m11192.468329mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#39|--|TLMGTalmadugu 12:06+2112:07+211m11199.343297mSCRAdilabad Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40|--|UMMUmram 12:14+1912:15+201m11204.216285mSCRAdilabad Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4010.9
#41|--|ADBAdilabad 12:55-7-11215.1-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.