Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 03:54:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07710/Parvatipuram - Dharmavaram Pushkaram Special
     

AKP/Anakapalle --> GY/Gooty Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
07710 Parvathipuram - Dharmvaram Special train will depart Parvathipuram at 18.45 hrs o­n 14, 18, 22 & 26thJuly, 2015
Sat Jul 11, 2015 (03:48PM)
News Entry# 231189
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Anakapalle and Gooty Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 13m    19 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:47
Platform# --
S TW  S
AKP/Anakapalle 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# --
SM WT  
GY/Gooty Junction 

19 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Anakapalle and Gooty Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PVPParvatipuram -18:45---1-172.523 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0324.0
#2/==/VBLBobbili Junction 19:48-19:50-2m--1-148.559139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5554.3
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:45-20:50-5m--1-94.23566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4561.2
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:35-22:55-20m--1-33.13111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3317.2
#5/==/DVDDuvvada 23:28-23:30-2m--1-15.86346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#6/==/AKP»Anakapalle» 23:45-23:47-2m--10.06631mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5863.8
#7/==/TUNITuni 00:45-00:47-2m--263.86325mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#8/==/ANVAnnavaram 01:03-01:05-2m--280.66728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3336.9
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 01:38-01:40-2m--2117.575 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.1
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry 02:20-02:25-5m--2167.61823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#11/--/GVNGodavari 02:35-02:37-2m--2170.62633mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#12/--/KVRKovvur 02:48-02:50-2m--2175.44421mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 03:10-03:12-2m--2190.06618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem 03:30-03:32-2m--2209.88018mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#15/==/EEEluru 04:08-04:10-2m--2257.56018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 05:10-05:20-10m--2317.23826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction 06:10-06:25-15m--2349.15438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#18/--/NRTNarasaraopet 07:15-07:17-2m--2394.26879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#19/--/VKNVinukonda 07:50-07:52-2m--2431.76897mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.4
#20/--/DKDDonakonda 08:25-08:27-2m--2469.163150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road 08:50-08:52-2m--2493.456160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.9
#22/--/CBMCumbum 09:20-09:22-2m--2519.367198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#23/--/GIDGiddalur 09:52-09:54-2m--2552.733270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3653.5
#24/--/NDLNandyal Junction 11:30-11:35-5m--2606.253215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2575.7
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction 13:00-13:05-5m--2681.960425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#26/--/GYGooty Junction 14:00-14:02-2m--2737.159370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#27%==%ATPAnantapur 15:00-15:02-2m--2794.224348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2333.3
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 16:25----2827.5-371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.