Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12925-Slip/Paschim Express Slip (PT)
पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

BTE/Bharatpur Junction --> KUN/Karnal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Detached at Ambala Cant Junction to run as 22925 (12925-slip) to Kalka.
Sun Sep 25, 2016 (02:47PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Car Available Between BDTS-UMB only.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:07) by Trip to maharashtra on 23 apr^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 B5
  5
 A3
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bharatpur Junction and Karnal.
Travel Time: 6h 28m    7 halts    Distance: 299 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:22
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KUN/Karnal 

7 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bharatpur Junction and Karnal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -12:00-11-1199.926 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.1
#2/==/ADHAndheriX 12:14-12:17-3m81-1193.94415mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 12:34-12:37-3m61-1181.57418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadO 13:50-13:52-2m11-1091.59412mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 14:23-14:25-2m11-1043.06827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 14:48-14:51-3m21-1016.86012mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.1
#7/==/NVSNavsariXO 15:30-15:35-5m11-977.64514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4029.8
#8/==/STSuratX 16:15-16:20-5m11-947.88118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4459.2
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 17:04-17:06-2m31-888.77420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 18:03-18:13-10m61-818.16837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0573.8
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionO 19:18-19:20-2m21-744.483121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahod 20:13-20:15-2m31-671.290314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 20:37-20:39-2m11-638.048321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4180.4
#14%--%RTMRatlam Junction 22:20-22:30-10m51-557.647495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionX 23:23-23:25-2m11-516.293468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.8
#16/==/SGZShamgarhXO 00:24-00:26-2m22-424.488465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.4
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 01:08-01:10-2m22-363.072359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.2
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction 02:10-02:15-5m12-290.870 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33107.9
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:48-03:50-2m12-182.976265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#20/==/GGCGangapur CityX 04:40-04:42-2m12-119.286269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.3
#21/==/HANHindaun City 05:13-05:15-2m22-74.960228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction 05:48-05:50-2m--2-42.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#23/==/BTE»Bharatpur Junction» 06:20-06:22-2m420.024173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.5
#24/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:45-07:50-5m2233.569181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabadX 09:29-09:31-2m22146.539207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#26/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 10:03-10:05-2m22167.512210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.3
#27/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 10:40-11:05-25m52174.818216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.1
#28/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 11:19-11:21-2m12178.984219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:2940.4
#29/==/SNPSonipat Junction 11:50-11:52-2m22219.282232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3345.3
#30/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 12:25-12:27-2m32264.689235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#31/==/KUNKarnalX 12:50-12:52-2m22298.877252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 13:18-13:20-2m12332.031259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2041.9
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 14:40-15:15-35m72373.964276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4244.7
#34/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 15:57-16:12-15m32418.745 NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#35/--/KLKKalka 16:45--12443.4-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.