Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
ਪਾਸਚਿਮ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ (ਸ੍ਲਿਪ)     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस (स्लिप)

KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction --> GDA/Godhra Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 10m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction @ 12:05 on time
Friday Departure: Arrived UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction @ 12:05 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1] Train will remain cancelled on 26.08.2017.... 2] Attached to 12926 Paschim Express at Ambala Cant.; last SLR detached from this train & returns back to kalka with 12925-slipl Last SLR destination board mentions as Kalka Ambala only.
Fri Aug 25, 2017 (07:41PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Services Available from UMB to BDTS
Updated: Nov 11 2017 (15:43) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Attached to 12926 at Ambala Cantt Jn and run together between Ambala and Bandra
Rating: 4.4/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurukshetra Junction and Godhra Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 36m    19 halts    Distance: 1076 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction 
Arrives @ 07:16 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GDA/Godhra Junction 

19 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Kurukshetra Junction and Godhra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka -10:20-21-111.433658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#2/--/CDGChandigarh JunctionXO 11:05-11:20-15m31-86.760 NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 12:05-13:05-60m61-41.976276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#4/==/KKDE»Kurukshetra Junction» 13:38-13:40-2m210.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#5/==/KUNKarnalX 14:06-14:08-2m1133.273252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction 14:36-14:38-2m1167.472235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3845.3
#7/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 15:16-15:18-2m11112.867232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3640.4
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 15:54-15:56-2m21153.19219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:294.1
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi 16:25-16:45-20m51157.363216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.2
#10/==/FDBFaridabad 17:12-17:14-2m31185.558207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:56113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction 19:10-19:15-5m31298.580181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 19:40-19:42-2m31332.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 20:11-20:13-2m21374.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#14/==/HANHindaun City 20:36-20:38-2m11406.976228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#15/==/GGCGangapur City 21:13-21:15-2m21451.285269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:00-22:05-5m21514.976265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction 23:30-23:40-10m21622.882 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.2
#18/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 00:33-00:35-2m12695.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.4
#19/==/SGZShamgarhX 01:15-01:17-2m12756.446465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0191.8
#20/==/NADNagda Junction 03:18-03:20-2m--2848.262468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#21/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 04:00-04:10-10m42889.667495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.4
#22/==/MGNMeghnagarX 05:22-05:24-2m22970.183321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#23/==/DHDDahod 05:48-05:50-2m121003.251314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.2
#24/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 07:16-07:18-2m121076.476121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#25/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:16-08:26-10m221150.18537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5070.6
#26/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 09:16-09:18-2m421220.76220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.2
#27/==/STSuratX 10:15-10:20-5m221279.86418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.8
#28/==/NVSNavsari 10:48-10:50-2m221309.76214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#29/==/BLValsadX 11:28-11:30-2m321348.87912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#30/==/VAPIVapi 11:50-11:52-2m221375.07327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.5
#31/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 12:32-12:34-2m221423.56812mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#32/==/BVIBorivaliX 13:54-13:57-3m621513.53918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#33/==/ADHAndheri 14:16-14:19-3m821525.91415mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.1
#34/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 14:45--521531.9- WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.