Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12926/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)
ਪੱਛਮ (ਡੀਲੱਕਸ) ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम (डीलक्स) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PGW/Phagwara Junction --> FDB/Faridabad

Refresh Live Status (1m ago)
Monday Departure: Departed UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction @ 13:05 on time
Sunday Departure: Crossed PLG/Palghar @ 13:13 10m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived BDTS/Bandra Terminus @ 15:18 33m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 10th December, 2017 due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal
Fri Dec 08, 2017 (02:29PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at UMB-NDLS etc with so many branded outlets like...
more...
Dominos, KFC, Food Panda etc
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 RAKES Paschim Super Fast Express has NO RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 H1
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 S2
 18
 S3
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
 GS
 23
HCP
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Phagwara Junction and Faridabad.
Travel Time: 7h 27m    11 halts    Distance: 377 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:45
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PGW/Phagwara Junction 
Arrives @ 17:12
(Avg 57m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 

11 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Phagwara Junction and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -08:10+2011-99.691230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 08:38+1108:40+112m21-57.462237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 09:15+309:20+35m21-21.135239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 09:28+209:30+32m21-16.576239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#5/==/PGW»Phagwara Junction» 09:43+409:45+42m110.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 10:25-310:35+210m1135.964 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#7/==/KNNKhanna 11:15+211:17+52m2178.566269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction 11:33+611:35+82m2,3196.178270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.7
#9/==/UBCAmbala CityX 12:10+912:12+102m11141.920272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 12:35+613:05+1230m61149.676276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 13:38+2513:40+252m21191.577259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#12/==/KUNKarnalX 14:06+2814:08+292m11224.773252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction 14:36+2814:38+292m11258.972235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3845.3
#14/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 15:16+2915:18+292m11304.367232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3640.4
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 15:54+3815:56+402m21344.69219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:294.1
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi 16:25+3616:45+3820m51348.863216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.2
#17/==/FDBFaridabad 17:12+5717:14+572m31377.058207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:56113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction 19:10+3619:15+375m31490.080181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 19:40+4519:42+452m31523.587173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 20:11+4720:13+472m21565.586199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#21/==/HANHindaun City 20:36+4920:38+492m11598.476228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#22/==/GGCGangapur City 21:13+4821:15+512m21642.785269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:00+5722:05+575m21706.476265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction 23:30+5723:40+5810m21814.382 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.2
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 00:33+1:0500:35+1:052m12886.592359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.4
#26/==/SGZShamgarhX 01:15+1:0801:17+1:092m12947.946465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0191.8
#27/==/NADNagda Junction 03:18+2703:20+302m321039.762468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#28/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 04:00+3604:10+3710m421081.167495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.4
#29/==/MGNMeghnagarX 05:22+3605:24+362m221161.583321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#30/==/DHDDahod 05:48+4105:50+402m121194.751314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.2
#31/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 07:16+1707:18+202m121267.876121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:16+2508:26+2510m221341.68537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5070.6
#33/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 09:16+3209:18+332m421412.26220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.2
#34/==/STSuratX 10:15+2910:20+305m221471.36418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.8
#35/==/NVSNavsari 10:48+3810:50+382m221501.16214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#36/==/BLValsadX 11:28+3111:30+322m321540.37912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#37/==/VAPIVapi 11:50+3911:52+392m221566.57327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.5
#38/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 12:32+3312:34+342m221615.06812mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#39/==/BVIBorivaliX 13:54+2613:57+253m621705.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#40/==/ADHAndheri 14:16+2514:19+253m821717.41415mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.1
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 14:45+20-421723.4- WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.