Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 09:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

23255⇒22355/Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express
     पाटलिपुत्र - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HRI/Hardoi --> RK/Roorkee

Refresh Live Status (1h 50m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived CDG/Chandigarh Junction @ 02:35 9h 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 18th 21st March,2018 between Chandigarh & Umbala Cantt.
Sat Mar 17, 2018 (12:05AM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 03, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 20 2017 (23:30) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Roorkee.
Travel Time: 6h 9m    2 halts    Distance: 382 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NEO/Neora and UTR/Utraitia Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:58
(Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
HRI/Hardoi 
Arrives @ 14:07
(Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T  
RK/Roorkee 

2 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Hardoi and Roorkee

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction -20:35+311-610.22453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2/--/DNRDanapurX 20:50+920:52+92m41-604.28459mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 21:20+1721:22+172m21-564.996 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX 22:05+2722:07+272m21-496.44368mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1093.6
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:17-500:27+1610m4,62-402.82984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#6/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 01:05+3401:15+3610m42-384.768 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#7/==/JOPJaunpur City 02:06+5502:08+552m--2-327.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.7
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 03:15+5403:17+542m12-241.34799mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:58139.5
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:15+2806:25+3210m42-101.867124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:31101.8
#10/==/HRI»Hardoi»X 07:56+4707:58+472m120.068146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:57133.5
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction 09:55+1:1610:00+1:165m22133.560174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.3
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction 11:30+1:2911:40+1:3110m32223.865196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:27158.5
#13/==/RKRoorkee 14:07+1:5614:08+1:581m32382.337 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.7
#14/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 15:05+1:5415:10+1:595m52417.165278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.1
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 16:25+2:0716:42+2:0417m22498.156276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4844.7
#16/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 17:30+2:21-42542.9- NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.