Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535789-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2229148-0


18621/Patliputra Express
پاٹلیپوتر ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस

BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction --> MKB/Mankatha

Refresh Live Status (9m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed SNKR/Sanka @ 01:35 57m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived HTE/Hatia @ 06:40 55m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️18621 Patliputra Express would be diverted via GAYA-GMO from date 16th Feb 2018 to 19th Feb 2018 ➡️Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 18621/18622 will run via diverted route , ie, Chittranjan - Asansol - Joychandi Pahar - Bhojudih - Talgharia - Bokaro from 15-06-2017
Thu Feb 08, 2018
...
more...
(08:51AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Feb 18 2018 (14:21) by 🦁🐯Yellow Army🦁🐯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Mankatha.
Travel Time: 1h 47m    9 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:04
(Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:51
(Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MKB/Mankatha 

9 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Mankatha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -15:05+11101-45.11557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 15:15+1315:17+142m41-42.56255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.3
#3/==/PNCPatna SahebX 15:24+2415:26+252m11-35.27258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 15:36+3215:38+342m21-23.36354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropurX 15:46+3715:48+382m--1-14.96453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/BKP»Bakhtiyarpur Junction» 16:02+4516:04+472m110.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#7/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 16:10+4916:12+502m--19.07852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#8/==/BARHBarhX 16:19+5316:21+542m1118.14149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#9/==/PHKPunarakh 16:36+5216:37+521m1128.34151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.2
#10/==/MORMor 16:49+5316:51+542m1136.55548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#11/==/MKAMokamaX 16:59+5617:01+582m1143.88148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.1
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction 17:07+1:0317:09+1:042m1151.94950mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#13/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 17:14+1:0517:16+1:042m2156.02246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.5
#14/==/BRYABarhiya 17:31+5717:33+572m1161.64347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#15/==/DMRXDumri HaltX 17:39+5717:40+571m1165.92848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.1
#16/==/MKBMankathaX 17:51+5717:53+1:022m1171.02447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.6
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 18:07+5718:09+582m1176.71052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction 18:17+5618:19+572m4178.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/BSQPBansipur 18:27+5818:28+581m--185.06457mECRKiul, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:066.4
#20/==/MNPMananpurX 18:34+1:0018:36+1:012m--191.43365mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/BFMBhaluiO 18:45+5918:46+1:001m--196.47865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:079.1
#22/==/JMUJamui 18:53+1:0418:55+1:052m21105.55481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#23/==/CUXChauraXO 19:04+1:0619:05+1:061m--1113.56490mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#24/==/GHRGidhaurXO 19:11+1:0919:13+1:102m21120.013107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5211.2
#25/==/JAJJhajha 20:05+4120:10+475m--1131.271142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#26/==/STLSimultala 20:26+5520:27+551m11150.258246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.3
#27/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 20:53+5420:55+592m11175.557270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#28/==/SNQSankarpurX 21:04+1:0121:05+1:011m--1184.154235mERPin - 814152, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#29/==/MUWMathurapur 21:15+1:0021:16+1:001m--1193.149260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#30/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 21:30+5821:32+592m31204.576254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#31/==/VDSVidyasagar 21:51+1:0021:52+1:011m21228.759251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#32/==/JMTJamtara 22:10+5822:11+591m21246.554202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#33/==/CRJChittaranjanX 22:27+5622:29+562m21260.925182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0125.1
#34/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 23:30+3323:50+4520m--1286.159114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#35/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 00:28+5600:30+582m--2323.254172mSERDist - Purulia Pin-723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3329.7
#36/==/BJEBhojudih Junction 01:03+1:0501:05+1:052m--2352.833156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#37/--/BKSCBokaro Steel City 02:35+4902:45+4810m22401.971246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.1
#38/==/JAAJhalida 03:19+4703:20+481m12442.030297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#39/==/MURIMuri Junction 03:45+4203:50+435m22454.751258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0958.8
#40/==/NKMNamkom 04:59+4005:00+411m22513.513617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:204.2
#41/==/RNCRanchi Junction 05:20+3205:30+3610m22517.728633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#42%==%HTEHatia 05:45+36---2524.6-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.