Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:58:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18622/Patliputra Express
     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस

JAJ/Jhajha --> MNP/Mananpur

Refresh Live Status (3h 10m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed SNQ/Sankarpur @ 06:45 8m late
Thursday Departure: Departed JAJ/Jhajha @ 07:55 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ 18622 Patliputra Express would be diverted via Gomoh - Gaya From date 15th Feb to 18th Feb due to Non-Interlocking work at Mokama. ➡️Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 18621/18622 will run via diverted route , ie, Chittranjan - Asansol - Joychandi Pahar - Bhojudih - Talgharia...
more...
- Bokaro from 15-06-2017
Thu Feb 08, 2018 (08:54AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhajha and Mananpur.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    4 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:55
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JAJ/Jhajha 
Arrives @ 08:40
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MNP/Mananpur 

4 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Jhajha and Mananpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia -22:00+12,31-390.228655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction 22:15+222:25+210m11-383.336633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#3/==/NKMNamkom 22:32+422:33+51m--1-379.154617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0255.8
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction 23:35+423:40+35m11-323.340258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#5/==/JAAJhalida 23:59+300:01+42m21-310.662297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.1
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 00:40+300:50+410m12-270.545246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0548.9
#7/--/BJEBhojudih JunctionXO 01:55+2401:57+252m--2-221.623156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1629.7
#8/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar 03:13-103:15+62m--2-191.940172mSERDist - Purulia Pin-723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5537.1
#9/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 04:10+2204:30+2520m32-154.850114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3025.1
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX 05:00+3405:03+333m32-129.762182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#11/==/JMTJamtara 05:17+3105:19+312m12-115.263202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagarX 05:36+3005:37+301m--2-97.543251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3424.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 06:11+2306:15+224m22-73.357254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#14/==/MUWMathurapurX 06:27+2206:28+231m--2-61.968260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#15/==/SNQSankarpur 06:36+2306:37+231m--2-52.843235mERPin - 814152, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:128.5
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 06:49+2206:52+223m22-44.354270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#17/==/STLSimultalaX 07:20+2107:21+211m--2-18.939246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.9
#18/==/JAJ»Jhajha»X 07:50+907:55+125m--20.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#19/==/GHRGidhaurX 08:03+1808:05+192m1211.255107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#20/==/CUXChauraX 08:12+1908:13+201m--217.76990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#21/==/JMUJamui 08:20+2208:22+222m1225.86181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.1
#22/==/BFMBhaluiX 08:31+2308:32+231m--234.93765mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/MNPMananpurX 08:40+2408:42+252m--239.85565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:076.4
#24/==/BSQPBansipur 08:49+2808:50+331m--246.24257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction 09:00+3309:02+342m3253.21654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.3
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 09:07+3709:09+372m2254.64252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#27/==/MKBMankatha 09:17+3709:18+381m--260.23547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:169.5
#28/==/BRYABarhiya 09:34+3709:36+382m2269.74847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#29/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 09:43+3809:44+381m--275.24946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#30/==/HTZHathidah Junction 09:49+3909:51+392m2279.34950mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#31/==/MKAMokama 10:01+4410:03+452m3287.46348mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.3
#32/==/MORMor 10:10+4710:11+481m--294.74748mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#33/==/MMKBMemrakhabad 10:18-10:19-1m--2100.28249mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#34/==/PHKPunarakh 10:21+5010:23+552m--2102.94751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#35/==/BARHBarh 10:36+5510:38+572m32113.26849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#36/==/ATLAthmal Gola 10:46+5810:48+582m--2122.25452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 10:58+5611:00+582m22131.24553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#38/==/KOOKhusropur 11:20+1:0011:22+1:052m22146.13653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.4
#39/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 11:36+1:0111:38+1:022m32154.54054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#40/==/PNCPatna SahebX 11:56+5911:58+1:022m22166.52458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 12:16+1:0512:18+1:072m32173.8255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:222.6
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction 13:40+16-102176.3-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.