Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:56:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1655029-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2310421-0


19422/Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
پٹنا احمدآباد ایکسپریس     पटना - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> BIH/Bairagarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no 19422 Patna-Ahmedabad exp of 23 January 2018 will leave at13.30 HRs instead of 10.10 HRs from Patna As Pairing rake running late.
Tue Jan 23, 2018 (11:40AM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 11, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 30 2017 (13:11) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Danapur and Bairagarh is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 46m    15 halts    Distance: 1029 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:24
(Avg 54m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
BIH/Bairagarh 

15 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Bairagarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 39m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -10:10+442,31-9.74957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.7
#2/==/DNR»Danapur»X 10:22+5210:24+542m310.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 10:50+1:0610:52+1:062m2139.396 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX 11:35+1:2411:37+1:242m21107.84368mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1093.6
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 13:47+1:0514:02+1:0515m3,41201.42084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3812.7
#6/==/KEIKashiXO 14:40+1:2714:42+2:092m11214.1883mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:435.4
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 15:25+1:1215:35+1:1410m1,21219.542 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2660.1
#8!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 17:01+1:0817:03+1:092m11279.62992mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0761.5
#9!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 19:10+4719:12+512m41341.11289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.6
#10!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 19:25+5220:05+1:0940m101343.735 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:5399.8
#11/==/MKPManikpur Junction 22:58+4123:00+412m11443.572250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.6
#12%==%STASatna JunctionX 00:05+4100:15+4210m12521.166321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.4
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction 01:45+4801:50+565m32619.585387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18110.8
#14/==/DMODamoh 03:08+1:0203:10+1:012m12730.471365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.1
#15/==/SGOSaugorX 04:15+1:0704:20+1:075m22807.428519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:4074.6
#16/==/BINABina JunctionX 07:00+3007:10+3110m1,22882.088413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5885.3
#17/==/BHSVidisha 08:08+3508:10+352m22967.331431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0061.5
#18/==/BIHBairagarhX 10:10+2810:12+282m121028.874524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.3
#19/==/SEHSehore 10:35+3010:37+302m121057.161502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4141.7
#20/==/SJPShujalpur 11:18+2611:20+252m121098.772455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#21/==/BCHBerchha 11:56+2311:58+222m221141.854490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0760.1
#22/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 13:05+1713:10+185m121201.963493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.5
#23/==/NADNagda JunctionX 14:03+1714:05+182m--21257.441468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.4
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction 15:05+1715:15+2010m321298.870495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:38113.6
#25/==/DHDDahod 16:53+1916:55+202m121412.445314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:15146.9
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 20:10+420:25+715m721559.35937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3534.5
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction 21:00+921:02+92m321593.87545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#28/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 21:17+821:19+82m221612.64537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.8
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 22:20+7-221658.4-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.