Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 21:50:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53205⇒63263/Patna - Buxar MEMU
     पटना - बक्सर मेमू

ARA/Ara Junction --> DURE/Dumraon

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived BTA/Bihta @ 15:49 2m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 22, 2016 (05:33PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (06:38) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ara Junction and Dumraon.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    6 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:25
(Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ARA/Ara Junction 
Arrives @ 17:33
(Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DURE/Dumraon 

6 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Dumraon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -14:50+5131-49.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt 14:56+5614:57+551m21-46.95757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX 15:01+5815:02+1:031m11-43.01758mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#4/==/DNRDanapurX 15:15+1:0015:20+1:025m31-39.34959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#5/==/NEONeoraX 15:27+1:0415:28+1:081m21-33.54261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6/==/SDESadisopur 15:38+1:0815:39+1:081m11-26.53264mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#7/==/PATLPatel Halt 15:43+1:0815:44+1:081m--1-24.44861mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/BTABihta 15:47+1:0715:48+1:111m21-22.04663mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.5
#9/==/KWRKoelwar 15:59+1:0916:00+1:091m11-13.55466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10/==/KUAKulhariaXO 16:04+1:1216:05+1:141m--1-9.93361mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:189.9
#11/==/ARA»Ara Junction» 16:23+1:1116:25+1:162m210.059 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#12/==/KRSKarisath 16:35+1:2116:36+1:291m219.94365mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#13/==/BEABihiya 16:52+1:3016:53+1:381m2,3121.44467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#14/==/BYNBanahiX 17:01+1:3917:02+1:391m1127.36366mECRBanahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#15/==/SKRISikaria Halt 17:06+1:3917:07+1:391m--131.55366mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#16/==/RPRRaghunathpur 17:12+1:3917:13+1:481m2135.95867mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#17/==/TWGTwining GanjO 17:22+1:4917:23+1:491m2144.64570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.5
#18/==/DUREDumraonX 17:33+1:4917:34+1:561m2152.13971mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.1
#19/==/BUEBarunaXO 17:45+1:5617:46+1:561m1159.2765mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:199.3
#20/==/BXRBuxar 19:05+58-3168.5-68mECRBuxar, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.