Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 23:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
     पटना-धनबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

GHR/Gidhaur --> JAJ/Jhajha

Refresh Live Status (6h 25m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed TNW/Thapar Nagar @ 17:11 1h 15m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived DHN/Dhanbad Junction @ 16:35 on time
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 12, 2016 (10:51AM)
Updated: Dec 31 2017 (13:36) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 13329/13330 Ganga Damodar Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gidhaur and Jhajha.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    0 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 11:45
(Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
GHR/Gidhaur 
Arrives @ 12:45
(Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
JAJ/Jhajha 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Gidhaur and Jhajha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 39m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -08:25+2101-165.11057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal X 08:40+208:42+22m41-162.58755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1927.7
#3/==/KOOKhusropurX 09:01+1809:03+192m11-134.96453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 09:17+2309:19+252m11-120.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#5/==/BARHBarhX 09:30+3209:32+352m11-101.95949mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2625.8
#6/==/MKAMokamaX 09:58+4410:00+502m11-76.29748mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.1
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction 10:05+1:0010:07+1:052m11-68.15850mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#8/==/BRYABarhiya 10:17+1:1110:19+1:192m11-58.46547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXOO 10:33+1:3310:35+1:352m11-43.3352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:241.3
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction 10:59+1:2411:01+1:292m41-42.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#11/==/MNPMananpur 11:12+1:4311:14+1:472m--1-28.67765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#12/==/JMUJamuiO 11:25+1:5811:27+2:032m21-14.55481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#13/==/GHR»Gidhaur»O 11:43+2:0611:45+2:072m210.011107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0011.2
#14/==/JAJJhajha 12:45+1:2412:50+1:315m2111.283142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 13:22+1:4413:27+1:455m1155.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 13:52+1:4813:57+1:475m3184.676254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#17/==/VDSVidyasagar 14:16+1:5014:17+1:511m--1108.759251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#18/==/JMTJamtara 14:35+1:4914:36+1:491m21126.551202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.5
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan 14:53+1:4614:54+1:471m21140.930182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4422.2
#20/==/BRRBarakar 15:38+1:4515:39+1:461m--1163.244132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5641.2
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 16:35+1:31-41204.4-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.