Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 04:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05982/Patna - Dibrugarh Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved)
     पटना - डिब्रूगढ़ छठ पूजा स्पेशल

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> LMG/Lumding Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 25, 2014 (08:02AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Lumding Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 48m    19 halts    Distance: 896 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:12
Platform# --
     F 
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
LMG/Lumding Junction 

19 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Lumding Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -15:00---1-165.42457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 15:25-15:27-2m--1-155.65558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3/==/FUTFatuha Junction 15:40-15:42-2m--1-143.68754mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.3
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 15:58-16:00-2m--1-120.37553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3543.8
#5/==/MKAMokama 16:35-16:37-2m--1-76.52048mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0321.1
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction 17:40-17:45-5m--1-55.44049mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2315.3
#7/==/BGSBegusarai 18:08-18:10-2m--1-40.04047mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#8/==/KGG»Khagaria Junction» 19:10-19:12-2m--10.059 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#9/==/NNANaugachia 20:20-20:22-2m--167.02939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5857.4
#10/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:20-22:30-10m--1124.55637mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#11%--%SISonaili 22:48-22:50-2m--1141.23835mNFRSonaili PIN- 855114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.2
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 23:25-23:27-2m--1163.47338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#13%==%DLKDalkhola 23:51-23:53-2m--1192.46343mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.5
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:20-00:22-2m--2220.94653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.3
#15%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 02:15-02:25-10m--2308.241114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3565.4
#16!%%!%DQGDhupguri 04:00-04:02-2m--2373.64677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1860.1
#17%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 05:20-05:25-5m--2433.75648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#18%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 05:45-05:47-2m--2452.56248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:43106.4
#19%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 07:30-07:40-10m--2559.03459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1844.1
#20%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:58-09:00-2m--2603.16049mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0564.9
#21%--%RNYRangiya Junction 10:05-10:15-10m--2668.03558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1040.8
#22%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:25-11:27-2m--2708.81252mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:336.6
#23|==|GHYGuwahati 12:00-12:25-25m--2715.44359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2057.0
#24!==!JIDJagi Road 13:45-13:47-2m--2772.43562mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#25!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 14:45-14:47-2m--2806.46265mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4344.6
#26!==!HJIHojai 15:30-15:32-2m--2851.03178mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2814.3
#27!==!LKALanka 16:00-16:02-2m--2865.23288mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5830.6
#28!==!LMGLumding Junction 17:00-17:10-10m--2895.932141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0032.3
#29|--|DPUDiphu 18:10-18:12-2m--2928.238177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.1
#30|--|DMVDimapur 19:10-19:15-5m--2965.334154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2514.2
#31|--|BXJBokajan 19:40-19:42-2m--2979.536138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:3356.0
#32|--|FKGFurkating Junction 21:15-21:17-2m--21035.529102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1838.1
#33|--|MXNMariani Junction 22:35-22:45-10m--21073.675118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4354.1
#34|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 23:28-23:30-2m--21127.684101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#35|--|NHKNaharkatiya 00:25-00:27-2m--31204.629121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5325.5
#36|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 01:20-01:25-5m--31230.242124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.1
#37|--|DBRGDibrugarh 02:25----31272.2-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.