Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05934/Patna - Dibrugarh Special Fare Special
     पटना - डिब्रूगढ़ विशेष किराया स्पेशल

GHY/Guwahati --> MXN/Mariani Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC= 1-2AC, 2-3AC, 10-SL, 4-GS, 2SLRD; Total= 19 Coaches
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (06:51PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Mariani Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 358 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# --
    TF 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# --
     FS
MXN/Mariani Junction 

8 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mariani Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -23:30---1-896.43057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 23:50-23:55-5m--1-886.63158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
36 intermediate stations03:1599.9
#3/--/BJUPBarauni BypassT 03:10-03:15-5m12-786.74446mECRBarauni, Bihar
29 intermediate stations04:05177.8
#4/==/KIRKatihar Junction 07:20-07:35-15m--2-608.94637mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5743.5
#5%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 08:32-08:34-2m--2-565.53734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2213.4
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 08:56-08:58-2m--2-552.05838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3029.1
#7%==%DLKDalkhola 09:28-09:30-2m--2-523.05743mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:00-10:05-5m--2-494.53653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:2587.3
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 12:30-12:55-25m--2-407.245114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#10%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 13:40-13:42-2m--2-373.64486mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4331.8
#11!%%!%DQGDhupguri 14:25-14:37-12m--2-341.83277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:5160.1
#12%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 16:28-16:30-2m--2-281.73248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.8
#13%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 17:05-17:07-2m--2-262.97148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5868.9
#14%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 18:05-18:07-2m--2-194.02845mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:219.8
#15%==%KOJKokrajhar 18:28-18:30-2m--2-184.23049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.7
#16%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 19:25-19:28-3m--2-156.46359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4244.1
#17%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 20:10-20:12-2m--2-112.34049mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:3864.9
#18%--%RNYRangiya Junction 21:50-22:00-10m--2-47.44158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1047.4
#19|==|GHY»Guwahati» 23:10-23:30-20m--20.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:1057.0
#20!==!JIDJagi Road 01:40-01:42-2m--357.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 02:10-02:12-2m--391.06765mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#22!==!HJIHojai 02:52-02:54-2m--3135.55678mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4844.9
#23!==!LMGLumding Junction 03:42-03:44-2m--3180.575141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2632.3
#24|--|DPUDiphu 04:10-04:12-2m--3212.867177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3337.1
#25|--|DMVDimapur 04:45-04:48-3m--3249.960154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:3636.3
#26|--|SZRSarupathar 05:24-05:26-2m--3286.246123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4433.9
#27|--|FKGFurkating Junction 06:10-06:12-2m--3320.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#28|--|MXNMariani Junction 06:50-06:52-2m--3358.193118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:3554.1
#29|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 07:27-07:29-2m--3412.251101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:01102.5
#30|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 09:30-09:40-10m--3514.842124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#31|--|DBRGDibrugarh 10:40----3556.8-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.