Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16310⇒22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
پٹنہ - اےراكلم سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पटना - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया आसनसोल)

PNBE/Patna Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (3h 12m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 06, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡ Train No. 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Super fast Express which left Patna on 5th January, 2018 is diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam,...
more...
Chennai Central, Arakkonam and Jolarpettai stations instead of Gudur, Chennai Central, Arakkonam and Jolarpettai. ➡Train No.22644 Patna – Ernakulam Express Train is diverted to run via Perambur Station and will not touch Chennai Central Station w.e.f 8th March,2018
Sat Jan 06, 2018 (08:11PM)
Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:32) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22643/22644 22607/22608 have RSA. Pattern 22644 (Sat)>22607 -- 22644(Sun) >22643(Mon) -- 22608 > 22643 (Tue); Total no of Rakes used - 2
Rating: 3.6/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 179 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 15m    40 halts    Distance: 2793 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2,3
    TF 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S     S
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

40 halts. 516 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -14:00-2,310.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 14:17-14:21-4m119.88558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2535.2
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO 14:46-14:48-2m1145.19453mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2843.8
#4/==/MKAMokama 15:16-15:21-5m1188.93548mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5934.2
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction 16:20-16:25-5m41123.14654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:1053.2
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX 17:35-17:40-5m21176.383142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 18:12-18:15-3m11220.670270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 18:40-18:43-3m--1249.689254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX 19:21-19:23-2m21306.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.1
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction 19:58-20:40-42m21331.237114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur 20:48-20:50-2m--1336.149133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.5
#12/==/ADRAAdra JunctionO 21:35-21:50-15m--1372.780192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction 22:30-22:35-5m--1425.78689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.2
#14/==/VSUBishnupur Junction 22:56-22:58-2m--1455.96274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.4
#15/==/MDNMidnapore 00:08-00:10-2m--2528.21552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2622.2
#16/==/HIJHijliX 01:36-01:38-2m22550.57148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5564.8
#17/==/JERJaleswar 02:33-02:35-2m--2615.27116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.4
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:15-03:20-5m22662.76220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.4
#19/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20-04:22-2m--2725.19022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:51-04:53-2m--2768.77636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.1
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:50-05:55-5m42840.83728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.7
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:40-06:45-5m42868.43839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 07:15-07:35-20m62887.57925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:29-08:31-2m--2958.5779mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur 09:30-09:35-5m221034.75026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3074.4
#26/==/PSAPalasaX 11:05-11:07-2m--21109.28628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam RoadO 11:58-12:00-2m--21182.17634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:55-13:00-5m--21251.65666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.2
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05-14:25-20m421312.86011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:19200.6
#30/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:44-17:45-1m121513.46223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25148.9
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 20:10-20:25-15m121662.45926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.3
#32/==/MASChennai Central 03:40-04:05-25m832093.6638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.1
#33/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:08-06:10-2m132222.765215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:28-07:30-2m--32307.279404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.5
#35/==/SASalem JunctionX 09:02-09:05-3m--32427.755283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#36/==/EDErode JunctionX 10:10-10:20-10m232487.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#37/==/TUPTiruppur 11:03-11:05-2m132537.661306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55-12:00-5m432588.156416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 13:00-13:05-5m2,332643.857 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#40/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 14:25-14:28-3m132719.2593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 15:23-15:25-2m132773.82314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.5
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 16:15--632793.2-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.