Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63259/Patna - Gaya MEMU
پٹنہ - گیا معمئ     पटना - गया मेमू

PNBE/Patna Junction --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 23, 2015 (11:45PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (16:22) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

16 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -22:30+0810.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#2/==/PRBZParsa Bazar 22:40+222:41+21m--16.36355mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#3/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 22:45+222:46+21m--110.53154mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#4/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt 22:49+222:50+21m--112.06258mECRMahbano, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#5/==/PPNPunpun 22:56-122:57+01m1118.35055mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt 22:59+023:00+01m--119.9955mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:040.6
#7/==/PFTPothahi 23:04+123:05+51m--120.53456mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#8/==/NEMANema Halt 23:09+523:10+51m--122.73060mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#9/==/NDWNadwan 23:13+523:14+61m--124.24159mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.5
#10/==/TEATaregnaX 23:22+723:23+71m2129.72362mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:124.6
#11/==/NDUNadaul 23:35+623:36+111m--134.35363mECRNadaul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.2
#12/==/KRONKarona Halt 23:43+1123:44+111m--140.56763mECRKorauna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#13/==/JHDJehanabad 23:48+1223:49+121m1145.05169mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#14/==/THATehta 00:04+1300:05+131m--257.64976mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#15/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 00:10+1400:11+231m--261.77377mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16/==/BELABela 00:20+2600:21+311m2272.73892mECRGaya, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17/==/CKHChakand 00:37+3000:38+301m--282.710106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:579.7
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction• 01:35+9---292.4-116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.