Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63241/Patna - Gaya MEMU
پٹنہ - گیا معمئ     पटना - गया मेमू

PNBE/Patna Junction --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 45m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 07 2017 (12:19) by Ayan G
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    24 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between CKH/Chakand and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

24 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -05:00+1910.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#2/==/PRBZParsa BazarX 05:10+405:11+41m216.35055mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#3/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 05:16+405:17+41m--110.53154mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#4/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt 05:20+405:21+41m--112.09458mECRMahbano, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#5/==/PPNPunpun 05:25+305:26+31m1118.35055mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt 05:28+305:29+31m--119.9955mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:040.6
#7/==/PFTPothahiX 05:33+505:34+51m--120.53456mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#8/==/NEMANema Halt 05:38+505:39+51m--122.73060mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#9/==/NDWNadwan 05:42+605:43+61m--124.28259mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/TEATaregna 05:47+1105:49+112m2129.72862mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:104.6
#11/==/NDUNadaulX 05:59+1306:00+131m--134.37463mECRNadaul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#12/==/KRONKarona Halt 06:05+1306:06+131m--140.58963mECRKorauna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.5
#13/==/JHDJehanabadX 06:09+1606:11+162m1145.04269mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#14/==/JHDCJehanabad Court 06:15+1606:16+161m--147.79468mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.3
#15/==/IAMMai Halt 06:20+1606:21+161m--154.03073mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#16/==/NZPNiyazipur Halt 06:24+1606:25+161m--155.51873mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#17/==/THATehtaX 06:32+1406:33+151m--157.66276mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#18/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 06:37+1706:38+181m--161.74877mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/BBHTBarabar Halt 06:41+2806:42+281m--164.12380mECRDistt. Gaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#20/==/NERHNer Halt 06:47+1806:48+181m--166.07380mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#21/==/WWWanabar 06:51+806:52+131m--169.66185mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/BELABela 06:55+1906:56+261m2172.76892mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#23/==/NYMNeyamatpur 07:00+2607:01+261m--177.23197mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#24/==/OREHOre Halt 07:04+2607:05+261m--178.75999mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#25/==/CKHChakand 07:09+2707:10+371m--182.711106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:559.7
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction• 08:05+37-9192.4-116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.