Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

83112⇒83132/Patna - Giridih Express
     दानापुर गिरिडीह एक्सप्रेस

GZH/Gulzarbagh --> BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run as 03132-slip from 25th Dec due to technical reasons.
Sun Nov 06, 2016 (02:14AM)
News Entry# 284903
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S1
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gulzarbagh and Bakhtiyarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    6 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:36
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Arrives @ 18:34
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 

6 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Gulzarbagh and Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -17:20---1-6.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 17:27-17:29-2m--1-4.25155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#3/==/GZH»Gulzarbagh» 17:34-17:36-2m--10.03655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb 17:41-17:43-2m--13.04658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.2
#5/==/BKGBanka Ghat 17:51-17:52-1m--19.25856mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#6/==/FUTFatuha Junction 17:58-17:59-1m--115.05654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#7/==/KOOKhusropur 18:08-18:09-1m--123.47053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#8/==/KWOKarauta 18:14-18:16-2m--129.35452mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#9/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Halt 18:21-18:22-1m--133.82252mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:124.5
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 18:34-18:36-2m--138.39053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#11/==/ATLAthmal Gola 18:42-18:44-2m--147.36852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/BARHBarh 18:52-18:54-2m--156.46149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#13/==/PHKPunarakh 19:04-19:05-1m--166.62651mECRPunarakh, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:114.8
#14/==/KNHPKanhaipur 19:16-19:17-1m--171.44145mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#15/==/MORMor 19:22-19:23-1m--174.81248mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:367.3
#16/==/MKAMokama 19:59-20:01-2m--182.14448mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction 20:12-20:13-1m1190.21950mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.1
#18/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 20:26-20:27-1m--194.33746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#19/==/BRYABarhiya 20:36-20:38-2m--199.94547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#20/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 20:58-21:00-2m11115.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction 21:10-21:12-2m--1116.35354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/BSQPBansipur 21:20-21:21-1m--1123.35557mECRKiul, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:076.4
#23/==/MNPMananpur 21:28-21:29-1m--1129.75065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/BFMBhalui 21:35-21:36-1m--1134.76865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:089.1
#25/==/JMUJamui 21:44-21:45-1m--1143.84681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#26/==/GHRGidhaur 22:04-22:05-1m--1158.320107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3311.2
#27/==/JAJJhajha 22:38-22:43-5m--1169.571142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#28/==/STLSimultala 22:59-23:01-2m--1188.525246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0125.3
#29/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 00:02-00:07-5m--2213.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 00:32-03:20-168m--2242.838254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#31|--|JGDJagadishpur 03:40-03:41-1m--2255.643305mERPin - 814114, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#32|--|MMDMaheshmunda 04:01-04:02-1m--2270.136339mERPin - 815312, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1810.8
#33|--|GRDGiridih 04:20--12280.9-299mERPin - 815301, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.