Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:20:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03292/Patna - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)
     पटना - जसीडीह श्रवणी मेला स्पेशल

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> BRYA/Barhiya

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jul 09, 2014 (01:13PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Barhiya.
Travel Time: 2h 16m    7 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:54
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal  
Arrives @ 02:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRYA/Barhiya 

7 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Barhiya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -23:45---1-2.62257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal » 23:52-23:54-2m--10.04055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb 00:05-00:07-2m--27.38058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction 00:16-00:18-2m--219.26354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur 00:26-00:28-2m--227.73353mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2714.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 00:55-00:57-2m--242.57753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#7/==/BARHBarh 01:11-01:13-2m--260.66449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#8/==/MKAMokama 01:37-01:39-2m1286.34948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#9/==/HTZHathidah Junction 01:49-01:51-2m1294.43050mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:199.7
#10/==/BRYABarhiya 02:10-02:12-2m12104.15747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#11/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 02:28-02:30-2m12119.21052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction 02:38-02:40-2m12120.57554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#13/==/JMUJamui 03:02-03:04-2m--2148.03881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4125.8
#14/==/JAJJhajha 03:45-03:50-5m--2173.857142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#15/==/STLSimultala 04:10-04:12-2m--2192.732246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4825.3
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 05:00----2218.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.