Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63210/Patna - Jhajha MEMU
پٹنہ - جھاجھا معمئ     पटना - झाझा मेमू

GZH/Gulzarbagh --> MKA/Mokama

Refresh Live Status (19h 0m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed BFM/Bhalui @ 16:18 18m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:55) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gulzarbagh and Mokama.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 11:22
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Arrives @ 13:32
(Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 

11 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Gulzarbagh and Mokama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 58m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -11:05+20--1-6.81757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal X 11:14+2211:15+251m41-4.24255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#3/==/GZH»Gulzarbagh» 11:21+2611:22+301m--10.03655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb 11:27+3311:28+381m--13.05358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.2
#5/==/BKGBanka GhatX 11:35+4111:36+451m--19.25856mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#6/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 11:42+4811:43+521m--115.03654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.4
#7/==/KOOKhusropur 11:57+5111:58+531m1123.43953mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.9
#8/==/KWOKarautaX 12:07+5512:08+581m--129.33052mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#9/==/TKBGTeka Bigha HaltX 12:17+5812:18+1:021m--133.84552mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 12:24+1:0412:25+1:091m1138.34953mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/ATLAthmal Gola 12:36+1:0912:37+1:111m--147.35452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#12/==/BARHBarhX 12:47+1:1512:48+1:331m2156.43249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1910.2
#13/==/PHKPunarakh 13:07+1:3213:08+1:351m--166.64551mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.2
#14/==/MORMorO 13:19+1:3713:20+1:491m--174.83748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.3
#15/==/MKAMokama 13:32+1:5113:34+1:522m1182.16648mECR803302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#16/==/TALLTall JunctionO 13:38+1:5613:39+2:021m1186.55544mECR06132-262200 Bihar 803303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction 13:43+2:0413:44+2:061m1190.24150mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#18/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 13:50+2:0713:51+2:141m--194.35646mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#19/==/BRYABarhiyaX 13:57+2:1613:58+2:181m1199.92647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:229.5
#20/==/MKBMankathaX 14:20+2:1614:21+2:331m11109.36847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#21/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 14:26+2:3914:27+2:421m11115.0152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:531.3
#22/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 15:20+2:1215:22+2:112m41116.32654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:167.0
#23/==/BSQPBansipur 15:38+2:0615:40+2:062m--1123.34257mECRKiul, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:096.4
#24/==/MNPMananpur 15:49+2:0715:50+2:121m--1129.73365mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25/==/BFMBhalui 15:59+2:1216:00+2:131m--1134.74665mECRmananpur road, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.1
#26/==/JMUJamuiX 16:12+2:1516:13+2:191m--1143.86981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#27/==/CUXChaura 16:20+2:2416:21+2:241m--1151.86490mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#28/==/GHRGidhaur 16:27+2:2716:28+2:311m--1158.344107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#29/==/DPXDadpur 16:34+2:3216:35+2:331m--1162.79116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:456.9
#30/==/JAJJhajha 17:20+1:57---1169.5-142mECRJhajha, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.