Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04186/Patna - Jhansi Summer Special
     पटना - झाँसी ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल

BXR/Buxar --> DBA/Dabra

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived GWL/Gwalior Junction @ 13:57 9h 27m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC: 6 GEN, 4 SLEEPERS, 3 3AC & 2 SLRs
Thu Mar 08, 2018 (10:24AM)
Updated: Mar 08 2018 (10:20) by 🦁🐯Yellow Army🦁🐯^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
First Departure: Thu Apr 05, 2018fromBXR/Buxar
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 27, 2018atDBA/Dabra
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Buxar and Dabra.
Travel Time: 14h 51m    8 halts    Distance: 741 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 14:22
Platform# --
    T  
BXR/Buxar 
Arrives @ 05:13 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
DBA/Dabra 

8 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Buxar and Dabra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -12:30---1-117.53257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:189.7
#2/==/DNRDanapur 12:48-12:50-2m31-107.86759mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3539.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 13:25-13:27-2m--1-68.578 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5368.5
#4/==/BXR»Buxar»X 14:20-14:22-2m--10.05168mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5093.6
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:12-16:22-10m--193.66084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33152.6
#6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 18:55-19:00-5m--1246.249 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:00194.4
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:00-23:10-10m--1440.667129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05139.4
#8/==/ETWEtawah Junction 01:15-01:20-5m--2580.052153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.5
#9%--%BIXBhind 02:02-02:04-2m--2616.542151mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.6
#10%--%SONISoni 02:38-02:40-2m12640.156157mNCRStation road Soni distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.8
#11%--%MLARMalanpur 03:15-03:17-2m12673.021167mNCRRithaura Kalan 76444, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1325.5
#12/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 04:30-04:35-5m--2698.567213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#13/==/DBADabra 05:13-05:15-2m22740.761207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#14/==/DAADatiaXO 05:45-05:47-2m22771.128264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5324.9
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:40----2796.0- NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.