Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 04:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13132/Patna - Kolkata Express
پٹنا کولکاتا ایکسپریس     पटना-कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

PNC/Patna Saheb --> BRYA/Barhiya

Refresh Live Status (4h 11m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed JAJ/Jhajha @ 23:22 44m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived KOAA/Kolkata @ 09:15 1h 45m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled from 10.02.2018 to 19.02.2018 due to ni work at Mokama.
Thu Feb 08, 2018 (06:52PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at PNBE, RJPB and KOAA
Updated: Jan 07 2018 (20:18) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - poor (14)
food - poor (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
 S1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Patna Saheb and Barhiya.
Travel Time: 2h 34m    15 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:36
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNC/Patna Saheb 
Arrives @ 20:10
(Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRYA/Barhiya 

15 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Patna Saheb and Barhiya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -17:10+1051-9.81557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20+1617:22+162m41-7.36355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#3/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 17:26+2017:28+212m11-3.03055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4/==/PNC»Patna Saheb» 17:34+2317:36+242m110.05358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.2
#5/==/BKGBanka GhatXO 17:43+2617:45+272m--16.25056mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#6/==/FUTFatuha Junction 17:52+3017:54+332m--112.06354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#7/==/KOOKhusropurX 18:02+3518:04+372m--120.44453mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#8/==/KWOKarautaX 18:12+4018:14+412m--126.22552mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:114.5
#9/==/TKBGTeka Bigha HaltX 18:25+4118:26+431m--130.83952mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 18:33+4318:35+442m1135.29053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#11/==/ATLAthmal Gola 18:41+4718:43+482m--144.36852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/BARHBarh 18:51+5018:53+512m1153.36849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#13/==/PHKPunarakhX 19:02+5219:04+532m--163.62351mECRPunarakh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#14/==/MMKBMemrakhabad 19:11+5319:12+531m--166.33149mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#15/==/KNHPKanhaipur 19:16+5319:17+531m--168.44145mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#16/==/MORMor 19:22+4919:23+511m--171.86348mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.3
#17/==/MKAMokamaX 19:30+5419:32+542m1179.12048mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:248.1
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction 19:56+4819:57+491m1187.24150mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#19/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionXO 20:03+5020:04+531m1191.35646mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#20/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 20:10+5420:12+542m1196.84347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#21/==/DMRXDumri Halt 20:18+5120:19+541m11101.24448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#22/==/MKBMankathaX 20:26+5520:28+582m11106.32347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.6
#23/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 20:43+5320:45+552m11111.9452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:211.3
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction 21:06+4921:08+462m41113.25354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/BSQPBansipur 21:16+4221:17+421m--1120.35557mECRKiul, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:076.4
#26/==/MNPMananpurO 21:24+4221:25+441m--1126.75065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/BFMBhaluiXO 21:31+4421:32+451m--1131.66165mECRmananpur road, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.1
#28/==/JMUJamuiX 21:41+4421:43+462m21140.77981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#29/==/GHRGidhaur 21:54+5121:55+551m21155.218107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3811.2
#30/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:33+3322:38+495m21166.571142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#31/==/STLSimultala 22:54+5722:55+581m--1185.466246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#32/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 23:18+1:0923:23+1:135m11210.831270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#33/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXOO 00:20+4601:00+1:2340m--2239.884254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#34/==/JMTJamtara 01:30+1:3101:31+1:321m22281.751202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.5
#35/==/CRJChittaranjanX 01:48+1:2801:49+1:301m22296.231182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4825.1
#36/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 02:37+1:1702:47+1:1610m52321.369114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#37/==/RNGRaniGanjX 03:03+1:2203:04+1:221m32339.639100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#38/==/UDLAndal Junction 03:15+1:2003:17+1:202m32346.77285mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#39/==/DGRDurgapur 03:31+1:2303:35+1:214m42363.55576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1063.8
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 04:45+1:0604:50+1:075m5,62427.36136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0667.5
#41/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:56+1:1606:01+1:195m32494.82414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#42/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 06:22+1:2706:30+1:218m52503.13516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0034.9
#43/==/KOAAKolkata 07:30+1:21---2537.9-6mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.