Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
(پٹنہ-کوٹہ ایکسپریس (ویا سلطان پور     पटना-कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)

ARA/Ara Junction --> ZNA/Zamania

Refresh Live Status (11m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed IDG/Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi @ 17:54 6h 26m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived KOTA/Kota Junction @ 16:35 3h 40m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no.13239 PATNA-KOTA EXP IS RESCHEDULED AT 15:00HRS INSTEAD OF 11:50HRS EX.PATNA ON 01.03.18. INCONVENIENCE CAUSED IS DEEPLY REGRETTED. गाड़ी सं 13239 पटना-कोटा एक्सप्रेस 01.03.18 को निर्धारित समय 11:50 बजे के बजाय 15:00 बजे पटना से खुलेगी। असुविधा के लिये खेद है। 1) 13239 - Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)...
more...
will be cancelled on 12th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 19th February 2018 due to Pre NI, BNI & NI work in Sultanpur-Lucknow section 2)Will run on diverted route (Kanpur - Farrukhabad - Kasganj - Hathrass - Mathura - Achhnera - Bharatpur) instead of regular route (Kanpur - Tundla - Agra Cantt. - Mathura - Bharatpur) from 01.12.17 to 12.02.18.
Thu Mar 01, 2018 (10:38AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC added for 6 months wef 10.6.16
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:16) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MTJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ara Junction and Zamania.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    2 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and HNG/Hirangaon
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:32
(Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 2
 M WTF 
ARA/Ara Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00
(Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 2
 M WTF 
ZNA/Zamania 

2 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Zamania

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -11:50+5351-49.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.7
#2/==/DNRDanapurX 12:02+1:0712:04+1:082m31-39.39159mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#3/==/ARA»Ara Junction» 12:30+1:2412:32+1:242m210.089 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4668.5
#4/==/BXRBuxar 13:18+2:0113:20+2:012m2168.59468mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#5/==/BWHBhadaura 13:38+2:0513:40+2:052m2196.76469mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.5
#6/==/ZNAZamaniaXO 14:00+2:0214:02+2:022m21118.22976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3043.9
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 15:32+1:2315:42+1:3310m3,4,61162.12584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 16:25+2:2716:40+2:3415m4,51180.269 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05143.4
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 18:45+3:1818:50+3:185m31323.68699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3550.5
#10/==/NHHNihalgarhX 19:25+3:2919:30+3:275m11374.023108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:5089.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 23:20+1:5723:55+1:4835m61463.151124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+2:1001:30+2:1910m72535.184129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction 04:15+3:4204:25+3:4210m22766.231167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#14/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 05:13+3:2705:15+3:312m42791.210171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O 05:40+3:2206:05+3:4325m32795.243173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:20+3:4207:45+3:5725m42849.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 08:13+4:0408:15+4:042m32882.590173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 08:43+4:1108:45+4:112m22924.570199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2832.9
#19/==/HANHindaun City 09:13+4:0809:15+4:092m12957.462228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.3
#20/==/GGCGangapur City 09:58+4:0610:00+4:092m321001.664269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#21/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 10:16+4:1110:18+4:102m121018.670249mWCRPin-322203, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4046.8
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 10:58+4:0511:00+4:052m221065.484265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#23/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 11:26+4:0511:28+4:042m221101.849247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2771.5
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction 12:55+3:38-421173.2- WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.