Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

73206⇒63272/Patna - Mokama MEMU
پٹنہ - موکاما معمئ     पटना - मोकामा मेमू

BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction --> ATL/Athmal Gola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (06:14PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:40) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Athmal Gola.
Travel Time: 0h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:47
(Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:56
(Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
ATL/Athmal Gola 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Athmal Gola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -05:05+4791-45.11757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 05:14+4905:15+491m41-42.54255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#3/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 05:21+4905:22+551m11-38.33655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/PNCPatna SahebX 05:27+5705:28+581m11-35.23758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#5/==/BKGBanka Ghat 05:38+5805:39+591m--1-29.15856mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#6/==/FUTFatuha Junction 05:45+1:0105:46+1:231m--1-23.34654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.4
#7/==/KOOKhusropur 05:57+1:2405:58+1:281m11-14.93953mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.9
#8/==/KWOKarautaXO 06:07+1:2906:08+1:341m--1-9.01952mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:144.5
#9/==/TKBGTeka Bigha HaltO 06:22+1:2906:23+1:321m--1-4.51252mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:234.5
#10/==/BKP»Bakhtiyarpur Junction» 06:46+1:1806:47+1:301m--10.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO 06:56+1:3206:57+1:321m--19.04552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#12/==/BARHBarh 07:09+1:3407:10+1:441m--118.14749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#13/==/PHKPunarakh 07:23+1:4607:24+1:461m--128.34551mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.2
#14/==/MORMorXO 07:35+1:4907:36+2:011m--136.5348mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations02:097.3
#15/==/MKAMokama 09:45+8---143.8-48mECR803302, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.