Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2239765-0

63227/Patna - Mughal Sarai MEMU
پٹنہ - مغل سرائے معمئ     पटना - मुगल सराय मेमू

DNR/Danapur --> BTA/Bihta

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Patna at 09:30 hrs instead of 08:00 hrs on 01.04.18.
Sun Apr 01, 2018 (01:45AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (06:53) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Danapur and Bihta.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    3 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:23
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 08:49
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BTA/Bihta 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Bihta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -08:00+1471-9.72257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt 08:06+1708:07+171m--1-7.65757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX 08:11+1808:12+201m11-3.73758mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#4/==/DNR»Danapur»X 08:18+2308:23+235m310.06959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#5/==/NEONeoraX 08:28+2608:29+281m--15.88461mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#6/==/SDESadisopurX 08:34+2808:35+281m--112.81464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.2
#7/==/PATLPatel HaltX 08:44+2808:45+281m--114.93661mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#8/==/BTABihtaX 08:49+2708:50+291m2117.36363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/KWRKoelwar 08:58+3008:59+301m--125.85466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10/==/KUAKulhariaX 09:03+3409:04+371m--129.45461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11/==/JMIRJamira HaltX 09:10+3709:11+371m--134.83961mECRDist- Ara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX 09:18+3709:20+432m2139.349 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#13/==/JGWLJagjivan 09:24+4309:25+431m1142.66659mECRDist - Ara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#14/==/KRSKarisathX 09:31+4609:32+491m--149.23565mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2011.6
#15/==/BEABihiyaX 09:52+4809:53+521m3160.74467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#16/==/BYNBanahiX 10:01+5310:02+541m--166.65066mECRBanahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#17/==/SKRISikaria Halt 10:07+5410:08+541m--170.85366mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#18/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 10:13+5410:14+1:021m--175.24767mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.6
#19/==/TWGTwining Ganj 10:25+1:0110:26+1:031m--183.96470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.5
#20/==/DUREDumraonX 10:33+1:0710:34+1:121m2191.43971mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.1
#21/==/BUEBarunaX 10:45+1:1110:46+1:121m--198.54065mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#22/==/BXRBuxarX 11:00+1:1111:05+1:205m21107.85468mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#23/==/CSAChausaX 11:17+1:2211:18+1:311m--1118.77168mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/BQWBarakalan Halt 11:23+1:3111:24+1:311m--1124.64368mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#25/==/GMRGahmar 11:29+1:3111:30+1:321m21128.25669mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#26/==/KKRHKarahia Halt 11:34+1:3211:35+1:321m--1131.96172mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#27/==/BWHBhadaura 11:39+1:3411:40+1:461m--1136.05669mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#28/==/USKUsia Khas Halt 11:44+1:4611:45+1:461m--1139.74369mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 11:51+1:4611:53+1:462m--1144.08472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#30/==/DRVDarauli 11:58+1:4811:59+1:541m--1150.95670mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#31/==/ZNAZamania 12:06+1:5512:07+2:001m--1157.55076mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/BHCLBahora Chandil HaltXO 12:13+2:0012:14+2:001m--1162.4972mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:487.4
#33/==/DHADheenaXO 13:02+1:2313:03+1:351m--1169.96274mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#34/==/TLAMTulsi AshramO 13:10+1:3513:11+1:351m--1177.11477mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.3
#35/==/SLDSakaldihaXO 13:39+1:1413:40+1:231m--1183.41082mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:467.7
#36/==/KCAKuchmanXO 14:26+5214:27+1:051m--1191.11380mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4810.3
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 15:15+40-4,5,71201.4-84mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.