Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63225/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

DNR/Danapur --> DURE/Dumraon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (23:23) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Danapur and Dumraon.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    12 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:30
(Avg 51m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 14:23
(Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DURE/Dumraon 

12 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Dumraon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -12:05+3731-9.72257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX 12:11+4012:12+401m21-7.65757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX 12:16+4212:17+471m11-3.72858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#4/==/DNR»Danapur»X 12:25+5012:30+515m310.06959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#5/==/NEONeora 12:35+5412:36+561m215.86061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/SDESadisopur 12:43+5612:44+561m1112.84564mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#7/==/BTABihta 12:50+1:0112:51+1:031m2117.36363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.5
#8/==/KWRKoelwar 12:59+1:0613:00+1:061m1125.85466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/KUAKulhariaX 13:04+1:0913:05+1:131m--129.45461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX 13:16+1:1713:18+1:202m2139.354 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#11/==/KRSKarisathX 13:29+1:2313:30+1:261m--149.24665mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#12/==/BEABihiyaX 13:45+1:3013:46+1:411m3160.74467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#13/==/BYNBanahi 13:54+1:4113:55+1:421m--166.66366mECRBanahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#14/==/SKRISikaria Halt 13:59+1:4214:00+1:421m--170.85366mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#15/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 14:05+1:4214:06+1:471m--175.26567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#16/==/TWGTwining GanjO 14:14+1:4914:15+1:501m--183.95670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#17/==/DUREDumraonX 14:23+1:5214:24+1:581m--191.45371mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#18/==/BUEBarunaXO 14:32+2:0014:33+2:011m--198.5565mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:529.3
#19/==/BXRBuxarX 16:25+4316:30+445m21107.85468mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#20/==/CSAChausaX 16:42+4716:43+511m--1118.77168mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21/==/BQWBarakalan Halt 16:48+5116:49+511m--1124.64368mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#22/==/GMRGahmar 16:54+5116:55+521m--1128.25669mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/KKRHKarahia HaltX 16:59+5217:00+521m--1131.92472mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.1
#24/==/BWHBhadaura 17:10+4817:11+551m31136.04469mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#25/==/USKUsia Khas HaltX 17:16+5517:17+551m--1139.72369mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 17:28+4817:30+492m31144.03072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#27/==/DRVDarauli 17:44+4117:45+481m--1150.96570mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#28/==/ZNAZamania 17:51+4917:52+521m--1157.55076mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/BHCLBahora Chandil Halt 17:58+5217:59+521m--1162.46472mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#30/==/DHADheena 18:06+5218:07+541m--1169.97374mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#31/==/TLAMTulsi Ashram 18:13+5418:14+541m--1177.16377mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#32/==/SLDSakaldihaXO 18:20+5618:21+571m--1183.41682mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#33/==/KCAKuchman 18:49+3718:50+461m--1191.12580mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2510.3
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 19:15+45-41201.4-84mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.