Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63231/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
پٹنہ -موغل سرائ مےمو     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

DURE/Dumraon --> BXR/Buxar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (12:35) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dumraon and Buxar.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    1 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:32
(Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DURE/Dumraon 
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BXR/Buxar 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dumraon and Buxar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -19:55+175,71-101.12257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX 20:01+2220:02+211m21-98.95757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX 20:06+2320:07+281m11-95.12858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#4/==/DNRDanapur 20:15+3020:20+295m31-91.46959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#5/==/NEONeora 20:25+3220:26+331m21-85.66061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/SDESadisopur 20:33+3320:34+331m11-78.66864mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#7/==/BTABihtaX 20:38+3920:40+432m21-74.16363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.5
#8/==/KWRKoelwarX 20:48+4320:49+431m11-65.65466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/KUAKulhariaXO 20:53+4620:54+471m2,31-62.01661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:389.9
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX 21:32+2421:34+342m21-52.166 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#11/==/KRSKarisathO 21:43+3921:44+451m21-42.23765mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1911.6
#12/==/BEABihiya 22:03+4322:04+541m2,31-30.75067mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#13/==/BYNBanahiO 22:11+5522:12+521m11-24.8866mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:038.6
#14/==/RPRRaghunathpur 23:15+2323:16+331m31-16.26567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#15/==/TWGTwining Ganj 23:24+3423:25+351m21-7.57570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.5
#16/==/DURE»Dumraon»X 23:31+3823:32+391m210.05371mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#17/==/BUEBaruna 23:40+4223:41+431m117.11465mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:399.3
#18/==/BXRBuxar 00:20+1500:25+465m2216.45968mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#19/==/CSAChausaX 00:36+4900:37+511m1227.37168mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/BQWBarakalan Halt 00:42+5100:43+511m1233.34368mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#21/==/GMRGahmar 00:48+5100:49+511m2236.85669mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#22/==/KKRHKarahia Halt 00:53+5100:54+511m--240.64972mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#23/==/BWHBhadaura 00:59+5001:00+1:131m2,3244.63769mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#24/==/USKUsia Khas Halt 01:06+1:1301:07+1:131m--248.34369mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 01:13+1:1001:15+1:102m3252.610472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#26/==/DRVDarauliX 01:19+1:1301:21+1:162m2,3259.67870mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#27/==/ZNAZamaniaX 01:26+1:1701:28+1:172m2266.16076mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28/==/BHCLBahora Chandil HaltXO 01:33+1:1701:35+1:162m--271.01372mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:347.4
#29/==/DHADheenaX 02:09+4902:10+541m2,3278.57374mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#30/==/TLAMTulsi Ashram 02:16+5402:17+541m--285.86377mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#31/==/SLDSakaldihaXO 02:23+5502:24+581m2292.1982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:507.7
#32/==/KCAKuchman 03:14+2203:15+431m2,3299.71880mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3510.3
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 03:50+37---2110.0-84mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.