Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:01:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:01:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2302049-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2302048-0

02054/Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved)
     पटना - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस विशेष

PNBE/Patna Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition; 10 Second Seating, 8 Second Class and 2 SLR coaches
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (01:12AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
GS3
  5
GS4
  6
GS5
  7
GS6
  8
GS7
  9
GS8
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 D4
 14
 D5
 15
 D6
 16
 D7
 17
 D8
 18
 D9
 19
SLR
First Departure: Tue Apr 04, 2017fromPNBE/Patna Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 28, 2017atCSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 30h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 1707 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 3h 40m late)
Platform# --
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night (Avg 6h 49m late)
Platform# --
   W   
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

17 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3h 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -10:00+3:40--10.03257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:189.7
#2/==/DNRDanapur 10:18+4:0110:20+4:012m--19.76759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3539.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 10:55+4:0310:57+4:042m--149.08663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.5
#4/==/BXRBuxar 11:45+4:2511:47+4:252m--1117.57267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 13:05+4:2413:15+4:2510m--1211.55284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:47143.4
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 16:02-16:05-3m--1354.95397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.6
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction 17:50+6:1317:53+6:103m--1447.460250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1777.6
#8%==%STASatna Junction 19:10+4:4719:15+4:495m--1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction 20:30+6:3920:35+6:455m--1623.561388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 22:05+7:1322:10+7:355m--1714.364417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50245.2
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction 02:00+6:3902:05+6:415m--2959.550328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.3
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 05:45+6:3605:50+6:375m121142.867309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50123.6
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 07:40+6:5707:50+6:5710m--21266.372209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction 08:10+7:2608:13+7:263m--21290.576212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road 11:18+7:1011:20+7:112m--21523.522564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2050.7
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri 13:40+5:4513:45+5:455m321574.148589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4281.6
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 15:27+6:4015:30+6:383m621655.75210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.5
#18/==/DRDadar Central 16:12+6:3516:15+6:343m621698.2367mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:159.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 16:30+6:49---21707.2-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.