Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01002-Slip/Patna-Pune Unreserved Special (UnReserved)
     पटना-पुणे अनारक्षित स्पेशल

KPG/Kopargaon --> ANG/Ahmednagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kopargaon and Ahmednagar.
Travel Time: 2h 53m    0 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# --
 M     
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @ 00:08 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
ANG/Ahmednagar 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Ahmednagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -12:20---1-1492.35457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction 13:14-13:16-2m--1-1443.359 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
36 intermediate stations02:44162.1
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 16:00-16:20-20m--1-1281.22284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations10:30235.9
#4/==/MKPManikpur Junction 02:50-02:55-5m--2-1045.352250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#5%==%STASatna Junction 04:25-04:35-10m--2-967.745321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1098.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction 06:45-06:50-5m--2-869.350387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 08:40-08:50-10m--2-778.460417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:05245.2
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 12:55-13:05-10m--2-533.271 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 15:40-15:45-5m--2-350.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 17:20-17:30-10m--2-226.463209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction 17:53-17:55-2m--2-202.366212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:25160.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction 20:20-20:25-5m--2-42.354582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4742.3
#13/--/KPG»Kopargaon» 21:12-21:15-3m--20.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:53111.6
#14/--/ANGAhmednagar 00:08-00:10-2m--3111.640651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#15/==/DDDaund Junction 02:15-02:40-25m--3195.753520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction 04:05----3271.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.