Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 09:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 09:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1571332-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2278939-0


17609/Patna - Purna Express
     पटना - पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> PAU/Purna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 18, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jun 17, 2012 (02:11PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Purna Junction is 138 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 1734 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S      
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights (Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
  T    
PAU/Purna Junction 

15 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Purna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -23:10+0210.08457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#2/==/ARAAra JunctionX 23:45+1323:47+132m2149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#3/==/BXRBuxar 00:58+901:00+92m22117.54968mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5493.6
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:54+303:04+910m62211.16684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:46313.5
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX 07:50+1:1208:00+1:1210m12524.784321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction 09:10+1:2309:15+1:235m52623.155387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 10:55+1:1411:00+1:205m12713.967417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.2
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 14:40+1:1214:50+1:1110m72959.164328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.4
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 19:30+1:0819:40+1:0910m221257.556315mCR440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:53160.8
#10/==/MJRIMajri Junction 22:33+5722:35+572m--21418.324 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3313.2
#11|--|WANIWani 23:08+5623:10+562m121431.530212mCRWani, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:5587.3
#12|--|ADBAdilabad 02:05+4102:10+455m131518.962248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4445.3
#13|--|KNVTKinwat 02:54+4702:55+471m131564.161319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.6
#14|--|SHSKSahasrakund 03:39+4503:40+471m131608.847401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15|--|HEMHimayatnagar 03:59+4504:00+451m131623.837404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1079.8
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 06:10+4206:15+475m--31703.633367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.4
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction• 07:10+39---31734.0-382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.