Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08523/Patna - Ranchi Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved)
     पटना - रांची छठ पूजा स्पेशल

MKA/Mokama --> VDS/Vidyasagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last run over
Sun Nov 10, 2013 (02:20PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mokama and Vidyasagar.
Travel Time: 3h 27m    4 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 11:57
Platform# --
S  W F 
MKA/Mokama 
Arrives @ 15:24
Platform# --
S  W F 
VDS/Vidyasagar 

4 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Mokama and Vidyasagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -10:30---1-1251.63057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 10:50-10:52-2m--1-1241.76558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/FUTFatuha Junction 11:03-11:05-2m--1-1229.89354mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1523.3
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 11:20-11:22-2m--1-1206.5-53mECRPatna, Bihar
93 intermediate stations00:11590.4
#5/--/BRHBaikunthpur Road 11:33-11:35-2m11-616.0-576mSECRNH 78, Chhattisgarh
83 intermediate stations00:20616.0
#6/==/MKA»Mokama» 11:55-11:57-2m--10.06248mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#7/==/KIULKiul Junction 12:30-12:32-2m--134.25154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0353.2
#8/==/JAJJhajha 13:35-13:40-5m--187.451142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5244.3
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 14:32-14:34-2m--1131.767270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 15:00-15:02-2m--1160.766254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar 15:24-15:26-2m--1184.972251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2732.2
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan 15:53-15:55-2m21217.135182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:3454.2
#13/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction 17:29-17:30-1m--1271.328 ECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:209.2
#14/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 17:50-17:55-5m--1280.528236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:1333.8
#15/--/CRPChandrapura Junction 19:08-19:10-2m--1314.328227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#16/==/RJBRajabera Link Cabin 19:19-19:20-1m11318.522193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3011.2
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 19:50-19:55-5m--1329.760246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction 20:48-20:50-2m--1382.445258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction 22:10-22:20-10m--1442.50633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations23:506.9
#20%==%HTEHatia 22:10----1449.4-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.