Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 509148-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2453974-0


23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
पटना - सिंगरौली लिंक एक्सप्रेस     पटना - सिंगरौली लिंक एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> SGRL/Singrauli

Refresh Live Status (23h 36m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is going to DEHRI-ON SONE unofficially due to people outrage , Govt site and IRCTC not showing halt at DEHRI; https://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/2453974
Wed Sep 27, 2017 (02:16PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 B1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 GHD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Singrauli is 72 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 30m    28 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and SEB/Son Nagar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGRL/Singrauli 

28 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Singrauli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -19:30-1010.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#2/==/PPNPunpun 19:47-19:49-2m1118.34955mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#3/==/TEATaregna 20:03-20:05-2m2129.77062mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/JHDJehanabad 20:18-20:20-2m1145.05969mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#5/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 20:37-20:39-2m2161.76677mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/BELABela 20:49-20:51-2m2172.72092mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5919.7
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:50-22:00-10m8192.468116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#8/==/GRRUGuraruX 22:19-22:21-2m--1113.980113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#9/==/RFJRafiGanjX 22:33-22:35-2m--1130.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#10/==/JHNJakhimX 22:45-22:47-2m--1140.98093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 23:02-23:04-2m--1161.059104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#12/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX↵¶ 23:15-23:17-2m--1171.769110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone 23:22-23:42-20m51177.5119113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1121.8
#14/==/ANHAnkorha 23:53-23:55-2m--1199.360124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#15/==/NBGNabinagar Road 00:09-00:11-2m--2213.473140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#16/==/JPLJaplaX 00:24-00:26-2m--2229.347149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 00:35-00:37-2m--2236.460152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#18/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 00:49-00:51-2m--2248.354157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#19/==/URDUntari Road 01:04-01:06-2m--2260.018171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5416.3
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX 02:00-03:20+1:1380m--2276.360190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21%==%GHQGarhwa 03:30+1:1603:32+1:172m12286.356212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#22%==%MQXMeralgram 03:44+1:1703:46+1:182m12297.599251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#23%==%RMFRamna 03:53+1:2203:55+1:232m12309.052245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#24%==%NUQNagar Untari 04:08+1:2404:10+1:262m12320.354245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#25%==%WDMWyndhamGanj 04:23+1:2504:25+1:272m12332.159253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#26%==%DXNDuddhinagar 04:48+1:3004:50+1:302m22354.651265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#27%==%RNQRenukut 05:15+1:3205:20+1:345m12375.732313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1841.8
#28%--%CPUChopanX 06:38+1:3506:58+2:0420m22417.537194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#29!%%!%OBRObra Dam 07:18+2:1707:20+2:212m12429.830209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4050.4
#30!%%!%SGRLSingrauli• 09:00+2:06-12480.2-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.