Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08114/Patna - Tatanagar Chhat Puja Special
     पटना - टाटानगर छठ पूजा विशेष

MDP/Madhupur Junction --> CNI/Chandil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 11, 2015 (03:52PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Madhupur Junction and Chandil Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 49m    4 halts    Distance: 212 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:46
Platform# --
      S
MDP/Madhupur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
CNI/Chandil Junction 

4 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Madhupur Junction and Chandil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -15:45---1-249.64257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0545.1
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 16:50-16:52-2m--1-204.55753mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4643.8
#3/==/MKAMokama 17:38-17:40-2m--1-160.72948mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1034.2
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction 18:50-19:00-10m--1-126.63854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:2553.2
#5/==/JAJJhajha 20:25-20:30-5m--1-73.365142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4144.3
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 21:11-21:13-2m--1-29.056270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#7/==/MDP»Madhupur Junction» 21:44-21:46-2m--10.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5056.4
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan 22:36-22:38-2m--156.441182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.1
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction 23:15-00:10-55m--181.549114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.1
#10/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 00:55-01:00-5m--2118.652172mSERDist - Purulia Pin-723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.1
#11/==/PRRPurulia Junction 01:45-01:50-5m--2157.772240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#12/==/CNIChandil Junction 02:35-02:40-5m--2211.826188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2034.9
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction 04:00----2246.6-165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.