Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11061/Pawan Express (PT)
     पवन एक्सप्रेस

MYR/Maihar --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Refresh Live Status (23m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived KYN/Kalyan Junction @ 13:12 15m late
Friday Departure: Departed ALY/Allahabad City @ 13:17 2h 2m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived DBG/Darbhanga Junction @ 09:50 8h 40m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived DBG/Darbhanga Junction @ 07:30 6h 20m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11061 LTT-Darbhanga Express sch dep 1215 hrs on 19.4.2018 is *RESCHEDULED* at 1430 hrs on 19.4.2018 (Up train 7 hrs late)
Thu Apr 19, 2018 (11:39AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 14 2017 (08:13) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rake is LHB 1 ICF
Rating: 3.1/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Maihar and Darbhanga Junction is 25 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 745 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:05
(Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYR/Maihar 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night
(Avg 3h 37m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

22 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Maihar and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -12:15+3911-1129.8552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 12:33+4612:35+452m71-1113.24911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 12:57+4813:00+573m41-1095.14911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4081.6
#4/==/IGPIgatpuriX 14:40+1:0114:45+1:135m31-1013.663589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.6
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:33+1:1315:35+1:162m21-963.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 16:25+1:2316:30+1:235m21-890.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 17:15+1:2617:17+1:262m11-822.6104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.9
#8/==/PCPachora JunctionX 17:43+1:3017:45+1:302m--1-777.775264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction 18:23+1:3018:25+1:222m31-730.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#10/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 19:00+1:2519:10+1:2810m4,61-705.876209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur 19:53+1:3419:55+1:342m21-651.346267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:25+5921:30+1:015m21-582.365309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50183.3
#13/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 00:20+4200:45+5025m42-399.094 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4367.5
#14/==/PPIPipariyaX 01:28+1:1601:30+1:162m12-331.589339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0393.6
#15/==/NUNarsinghpur 02:33+1:1702:35+1:172m12-237.967364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1584.1
#16/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX 03:50+1:1504:00+1:1710m4,52-153.877417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1190.8
#17%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 05:11+1:2005:15+1:254m22-62.979387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#18%==%MYR»Maihar» 06:03+1:2606:05+1:262m120.053353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4035.5
#19%==%STASatna JunctionX 06:45+1:1806:55+1:1810m2235.540321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.6
#20%==%MKPManikpur JunctionXO 08:50+5008:55+575m22113.174250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1592.5
#21/==/NYNNaini JunctionXO 10:10+1:0710:12+1:102m42205.613101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.3
#22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 10:45+1:1011:05+1:2520m92212.919 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 11:13+1:3711:15+1:382m42215.55389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0961.5
#24!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 12:24+1:4512:26+1:462m12277.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.3
#25!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 13:22+1:5913:23+1:591m12331.21186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:325.8
#26!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 13:55+2:0814:05+2:1710m12337.125 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#27%==%BCYVaranasi City 14:13+2:2814:15+2:402m32340.46276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3131.9
#28/==/ARJAunrihar Junction 14:46+2:4814:48+2:502m22372.25079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4739.5
#29%==%GCTGhazipur City 15:35+3:0615:40+3:115m12411.86674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#30%==%YFPYusufpur 15:58+3:1916:00+3:192m12431.53074mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#31%==%BUIBallia 17:30+2:5617:35+2:575m32476.56265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.1
#32!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 18:11+3:0618:13+3:092m--2513.62661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.1
#33!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 19:20+2:5719:35+2:5815m--2542.75758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3230.6
#34/==/DGADighwara 20:07+3:1320:09+3:132m22573.35459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.5
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 20:35+3:1620:37+3:172m22596.92556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 20:50+3:1520:55+3:155m4,52602.26255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1919.7
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur 21:14+3:2621:16+3:272m12621.93557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5934.2
#38/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 22:15+3:3022:20+3:385m32656.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.1
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 23:40+3:4400:05+3:4425m22708.26351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#40!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 00:36+3:5200:41+3:525m13740.51055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:294.9
#41!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 01:10+3:37-53745.4-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.