Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:36:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11062/Pawan Express (PT)
پون ایکسپریس     पवन एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
⏺️Two rakes are running with LHB Coaches.
Tue Jan 16, 2018 (06:25PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:46) by Welcome TKDP7 to JBP^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa. Only 2 rake is LHB rest are all ICF
Rating: 4.0/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 26 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 35m    37 halts    Distance: 1875 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

37 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction» -13:05-110.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 13:13-13:18-5m114.93155mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0232.4
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 14:20-14:45-25m--137.25251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 15:45-15:50-5m1189.37657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 16:17-16:19-2m--1123.54557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2619.7
#6/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 16:45-16:50-5m31143.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:00-17:02-2m31148.57456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#8/==/DGADighwaraX 17:21-17:23-2m11172.03059mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0230.6
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction 18:25-18:40-15m11202.74658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#10!%%!%SIPSuraimanpurX 19:18-19:20-2m--1231.84061mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.1
#11!%%!%BUIBallia 20:15-20:20-5m--1268.97565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#12!%%!%YFPYusufpur 20:56-20:58-2m11313.95474mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.8
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 21:20-21:25-5m21333.66674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3639.5
#14!%%!%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 22:01-22:03-2m21373.14079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4831.9
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 22:51-22:53-2m11405.0976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:223.3
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 23:15-23:25-10m11408.34482mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:085.9
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpurX 23:33-23:34-1m11414.14986mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0754.3
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur RoadO 00:41-00:43-2m12468.43492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4761.5
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 02:30-02:32-2m42529.91289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.6
#20!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 02:45-03:05-20m92532.520101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.3
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction 03:27-03:29-2m32539.858101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3692.5
#22/==/MKPManikpur JunctionX 05:05-05:10-5m12632.372250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.6
#23%==%STASatna JunctionX 06:15-06:25-10m12709.993321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#24%==%MYRMaiharX 06:48-06:50-2m22745.484353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction 07:35-07:40-5m52808.345387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0090.8
#26%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 09:40-09:50-10m12899.280417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.1
#27%==%NUNarsinghpurX 10:53-10:55-2m22983.3106364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5393.5
#28%==%PPIPipariyaXO 11:48-11:50-2m221076.832339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0567.5
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:55-14:05-10m421144.365328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50183.3
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 16:55-17:00-5m121327.677309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpurX 17:54-17:55-1m121396.659267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#32/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 18:50-19:00-10m321451.252209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#33/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:28-19:30-2m221475.387212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#34/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 21:20-21:25-5m321635.373 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#35/==/NKNasik RoadX 22:25-22:30-5m421708.328564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5050.6
#36/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:20-00:25-5m331758.939589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0781.6
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:32-02:35-3m531840.564 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#38/==/TNAThane 02:52-02:55-3m831858.72211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.5
#39/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 03:40--531875.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.