Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:00:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2163332-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2347086-0


11062/Pawan Express (PT)
پون ایکسپریس     पवन एक्सप्रेस

MYR/Maihar --> PPI/Pipariya

Refresh Live Status (16m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived ALD/Allahabad Junction @ 04:30 1h 45m late
Wednesday Departure: Crossed NB/Nimbhora @ 04:44 10h 18m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus @ 12:47 9h 7m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 11062 Muzaffarpur- LTT Pawan Express leaving Muzaffarpur on 11.03.2018 will be Short Termination of Mail/Express Trains at Thane ▶ Running with 2 LHB Rakes.
Sat Mar 10, 2018 (03:59PM)
News Entry# 331123
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:46) by First LHB of WCR MPSK^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa. 3 rake is LHB and 1 ICF
Rating: 4.0/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Maihar and Pipariya.
Travel Time: 4h 58m    3 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:50
(Avg 3h 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYR/Maihar 
Arrives @ 11:48
(Avg 3h 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PPI/Pipariya 

3 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Maihar and Pipariya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction -13:05+4611-745.43655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 13:13+5013:18+505m11-740.53155mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0232.4
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 14:20+4414:45+5225m--1-708.25251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 15:45+1:3615:50+1:395m31-656.17657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 16:17+1:5716:19+2:002m--1-621.94557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2619.7
#6/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 16:45+1:5716:50+1:585m31-602.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:00+2:0017:02+2:002m31-596.97456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#8/==/DGADighwaraX 17:21+2:1217:23+2:142m11-573.43059mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0230.6
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction 18:25+2:0918:40+2:1615m11-542.74658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#10!%%!%SIPSuraimanpurX 19:18+2:2319:20+2:252m--1-513.64061mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.1
#11%==%BUIBallia 20:15+2:2720:20+2:285m--1-476.57565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#12%==%YFPYusufpur 20:56+2:4820:58+2:532m11-431.55474mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.8
#13%==%GCTGhazipur City 21:20+2:5921:25+3:015m21-411.86674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3639.5
#14%==%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 22:01+3:2022:03+3:202m21-372.34079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4831.9
#15%==%BCYVaranasi City 22:51+3:3422:53+3:352m11-340.4976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:223.3
#16%==%BSBVaranasi Junction 23:15+3:3123:25+3:3110m11-337.144 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:085.9
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpurX 23:33+3:3023:34+3:301m11-331.34986mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0754.3
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 00:41+3:1500:43+3:152m12-277.03492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4761.5
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 02:30+2:3902:32+2:572m42-215.51289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.6
#20!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 02:45+3:0503:05+3:2820m92-212.920 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.3
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction 03:27+3:3003:29+3:322m32-205.658101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3692.5
#22/==/MKPManikpur JunctionX 05:05+3:2705:10+3:265m12-113.172250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.6
#23%==%STASatna JunctionX 06:15+3:1706:25+3:1410m12-35.593321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#24%==%MYR»Maihar»X 06:48+3:1806:50+3:182m220.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction 07:35+3:4007:40+3:425m5262.945387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0090.8
#26%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 09:40+3:2409:50+3:2710m12153.880417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.1
#27/==/NUNarsinghpurX 10:53+3:3310:55+3:332m22237.9106364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5393.5
#28/==/PPIPipariyaXO 11:48+3:3011:50+3:312m22331.432339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0567.5
#29/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 13:55+2:5714:05+3:1010m42398.965 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50183.3
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 16:55+2:4117:00+2:425m12582.277309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpurX 17:54+2:4017:55+2:411m12651.259267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#32/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 18:50+2:4419:00+2:4810m32705.852209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#33/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:28+2:4619:30+2:482m22729.987212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction 21:20+3:1021:25+3:105m32889.973582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#35/==/NKNasik RoadX 22:25+3:0722:30+3:065m42962.928564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5050.6
#36/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:20+2:0900:25+2:165m331013.539589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0781.5
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:32+2:0002:35+2:003m531095.16411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#38/==/TNAThane 02:52+1:5902:55+1:573m831113.22211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.6
#39/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:40+1:56-531129.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.