Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11066/Pawan Express (PT)
     पवन एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Parmanently cancelled due to mergeing with 11061-11062
Sat Feb 11, 2017 (08:55AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11061/11062 DBG-LTT Pawan exp
Rating: 2.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 26 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 30m    37 halts    Distance: 1875 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 1
  T T S
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M  T S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

37 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction» -13:10-110.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 13:18-13:23-5m114.93455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.4
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 14:20-14:45-25m--137.25251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 15:45-15:50-5m3189.37657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur 16:17-16:18-1m--1123.52957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4019.7
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction 16:58-17:00-2m11143.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction 17:10-17:12-2m31148.57156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.5
#8/==/DGADighwara 17:32-17:33-1m11172.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.6
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction 18:25-18:40-15m11202.74658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#10!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 19:18-19:20-2m11231.84961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.1
#11!%%!%BUIBallia 20:05-20:10-5m--1268.97765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12!%%!%YFPYusufpur 20:45-20:46-1m11313.94974mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.8
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 21:10-21:15-5m11333.65974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.5
#14!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 21:55-21:57-2m21373.13579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5431.9
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 22:51-22:53-2m11405.01276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.3
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 23:10-23:20-10m11408.32782mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:135.9
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 23:33-23:34-1m11414.14986mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0754.3
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 00:41-00:43-2m12468.43492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4761.5
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 02:30-02:32-2m42529.91289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.6
#20!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction 02:45-03:15-30m92532.520101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.3
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction 03:37-03:40-3m32539.865101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.5
#22/==/MKPManikpur Junction 05:05-05:10-5m12632.385250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5577.6
#23%==%STASatna Junction 06:05-06:25-20m12709.993321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#24%==%MYRMaihar 06:48-06:50-2m22745.442353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3062.9
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction 08:20-08:25-5m52808.373387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 09:40-09:50-10m12899.280417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.1
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur 10:53-10:55-2m22983.397364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.5
#28%==%PPIPipariya 11:53-11:55-2m221076.834339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.5
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:55-14:05-10m421144.365328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50183.3
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 16:55-17:00-5m--21327.677309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur 17:54-17:55-1m121396.659267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:50-19:00-10m521451.252209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction 19:28-19:30-2m221475.396212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction 21:10-21:15-5m221635.373 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road 22:15-22:20-5m421708.325564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0050.6
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri 00:20-00:25-5m331758.939589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0781.6
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:32-02:35-3m531840.564 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#38/==/TNAThane 02:52-02:55-3m831858.72211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.5
#39/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 03:40--431875.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.