Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 03:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
முத்து நகர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पर्ल सिटी (मुतु नगर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SRT/Satur --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 30m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed DG/Dindigul Junction @ 00:15 25m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived MS/Chennai Egmore @ 07:55 15m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 General second class coach will be removed from train No. 12694 pearl city SF express w.e.f 27/05/2017.
Fri May 26, 2017 (11:27PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:13) by Railfan Z*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 rakes Primary Maintenance: TN
Rating: 3.8/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Satur and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 43m    12 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ALU/Ariyalur and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:25
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SRT/Satur 
Arrives @ 06:08 +1 night
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

12 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Satur and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TNTuticorin -20:00+011-88.8505mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#2%==%MVNMilavittan 20:09+220:10+31m--1-81.37415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 20:29+820:30+91m21-57.87670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#4%==%KDUKadambur 20:41+1120:42+121m--1-43.96190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti 21:04+1621:05+171m--1-21.66890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#6%==%SRT»Satur» 21:24+1921:25+201m110.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2826.9
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 21:53+1921:55+192m2126.978107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam 22:15+2122:16+211m--152.936129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.4
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction 22:45+1822:50+185m1170.383139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.2
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadXO 23:19+2623:20+271m--1110.547242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction 23:48+2523:50+252m--1132.660287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.3
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 01:25+2001:30+275m32227.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0469.8
#13/==/ALUAriyalur 02:34+4002:35+411m12296.88476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.5
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 03:13+4303:15+432m32350.35545mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#15/==/VMVillupuram JunctionO 04:15+3004:25+2710m12405.06845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#16/==/TMVTindivanam 04:58+3105:00+312m--2442.37948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathurO 05:23+3205:25+322m--2472.55048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam 05:38+3105:40+312m12483.45326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2824.6
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 06:08+3306:10+332m52508.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram 06:38+3706:40+372m62539.05932mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#21/==/MBMMambalamX 06:58+3607:00+352m32556.71012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.9
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore 07:40+13-42563.5-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.