Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:07:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 595080-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241135-0

59386-Slip/Penchvalley Passenger Slip (Chhindwara - Amritsar)
ਪੇੰਚਵੈਲੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਲਿਪ (ਛਿੰਦਵਾੜਾ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ)     पेंचवैली पैसेंजर स्लिप (छिंदवाड़ा - अमृतसर)

CWA/Chhindwara Junction --> JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Attached to 18237 @ AMLA Jn and Run Together Between AMLA and AMRITSAR
Fri May 25, 2012 (05:59PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 13 2018 (02:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SP1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chhindwara Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.
Travel Time: 32h 55m    71 halts    Distance: 1468 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
CWA/Chhindwara Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 

71 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Jalandhar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CWA»Chhindwara Junction» -21:05-3,410.037 SECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2/--/GNWGangiwara 21:26-21:27-1m1113.039 CRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#3/--/KUXKhirsadoh 21:47-21:48-1m--126.125 CRPIN - 480441, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#4/--/PUXParasia 21:54-21:56-2m--128.637775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#5/--/IKRIklehra 22:06-22:07-1m1134.830771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#6/--/PCLIPalachauri 22:16-22:17-1m1139.444791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#7/--/JNOJunnor Deo 22:28-22:29-1m--147.543764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/--/HRGHirdagarh 22:43-22:44-1m--157.542721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#9/--/MKDNMarkadhana 22:52-22:53-1m1163.150747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#10/--/NVGNawegaon 23:04-23:05-1m1172.244799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#11/--/BQMBarelipar 23:14-23:15-1m1178.961744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#12/--/BXYBordhai 23:24-23:25-1m1188.157713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#13/--/BCRDBarchi Road 23:32-23:33-1m1194.850713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14/--/JMVJambara 23:41-23:42-1m11101.419705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4313.7
#15/--/AMLAAmla JunctionXO 00:25-01:20-55m42115.153733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#16/==/BZUBetulX 01:46-01:47-1m22138.251643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 02:30-02:31-1m--2174.845407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3470.4
#18/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 04:05-04:15-10m--2245.252 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#19/==/HBDHoshangabadX 04:36-04:38-2m--2263.349309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4637.9
#20/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 05:24-05:26-2m--2301.274448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#21/==/HBJHabibGanj 05:50-05:52-2m12330.816496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction 06:15-06:20-5m--2337.168498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.6
#23/==/BHSVidishaX 07:07-07:09-2m12390.679431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.5
#24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 07:39-07:41-2m12430.139417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4428.4
#25/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 08:25-08:27-2m12458.522413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4817.4
#26/==/BINABina JunctionX 09:15-09:20-5m32475.974413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#27/==/DUADhauraO 09:48-09:50-2m--2510.553407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#28/==/JLNJakhalaun 10:03-10:05-2m--2522.155396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction 10:23-10:25-2m32538.768 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.9
#30/==/TBTTalbahatX 11:00-11:02-2m--2578.659 NCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#31/==/BZYBasai 11:15-11:17-2m22591.331289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#32/==/BABBabinaO 11:41-11:43-2m22603.841284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#33/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:20-12:30-10m42629.183 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.9
#34/==/DAADatiaX 12:48-12:50-2m12654.086264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#35/==/SORSonagirX 12:58-13:00-2m12665.563214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/DBADabraX 13:18-13:20-2m12684.472207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 13:55-14:00-5m22726.765213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#38/==/BAOBanmor 14:18-14:20-2m--2746.177188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#39/==/MRAMorenaX 14:35-14:40-5m22765.335178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#40/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 15:26-15:28-2m12792.355177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.5
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 16:25-16:30-5m32844.830173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 16:38-16:40-2m12848.869171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#43/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:23-17:28-5m32898.685181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.2
#44/==/CHJChata 17:50-17:52-2m--2929.856187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#45/==/KSVKosi KalanX 18:03-18:05-2m12940.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.5
#46/==/PWLPalwalX 19:08-19:10-2m--2982.571199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#47/==/BVHBallabh Garh 19:28-19:30-2m321003.843204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#48/==/FDBFaridabadX 19:41-19:43-2m221011.634207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3720.9
#49/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:20-20:35-15m121032.630210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3316.3
#50/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 21:08-21:10-2m121048.820209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.8
#51/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 21:30-21:32-2m121055.662216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#52/==/MUDMuradnagar 21:49-21:51-2m121073.260221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#53/==/MDNRModinagarX 22:01-22:03-2m121083.262222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#54/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 22:22-22:27-5m--21102.852227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#55/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 22:32-22:34-2m--21107.276230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#56/==/KATKhatauli 22:57-22:59-2m--21136.283242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#57%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 23:15-23:17-2m--21158.480247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#58%==%DBDDeoband 23:35-23:37-2m221182.436 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.3
#59/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:35-00:45-10m--31216.767278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#60/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 01:12-01:14-2m331247.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#61/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 01:21-01:23-2m231251.880280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#62/==/RAABararaX 01:39-01:41-2m231273.140279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.7
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:18-02:25-7m231297.842276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#64/==/UBCAmbala CityX 02:36-02:38-2m331305.581272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#65/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:53-02:55-2m131325.751274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#66/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 03:25-03:27-2m131351.257270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#67/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhXO 03:37-03:39-2m131360.745270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#68/==/KNNKhannaX 03:50-03:52-2m131368.953269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#69/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 04:40-04:50-10m231411.462 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#70/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:03-05:05-2m231424.975243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:23-05:25-2m231447.349244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 05:45-05:47-2m131463.821239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.6
#73/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 06:00-06:05-5m131468.569239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#74/==/KREKartarpurX 06:18-06:20-2m231483.349235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#75/==/BEASBeas Junction 06:46-06:48-2m131504.779237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#76/==/JNLJandialaX 07:06-07:08-2m131528.218237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.7
#77/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 08:10--331547.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.